LSGI Election -2020

Kozhikode Corporation || Elected Members
Mayor : DR. BEENA PHILIP (BEENA TEACHER)
Deputy Mayor : MUSAFAR AHAMMED
Finance Standing Committee
1
MUSAFAR AHAMMED Chairman‍
2
O SADASHIVAN Councilor
3
K.MOIDEEN KOYA Councilor
4
M GIRIJA TEACHER Councilor
5
N C MOYINKUTTY Councilor
6
ANILKUMAR.M.C Councilor
7
SUJATHA KOODATHINGAL Councilor
8
E.M.SOMAN Councilor
9
K C SHOBITHA Councilor
10
NAVYA HARIDAS Councilor
Development Standing Committee
1
SHIJINA O P Chairman‍
2
SOUFIYA ANEESH Councilor
3
P.USHADEVI TEACHER Councilor
4
RAJEEV K Councilor
5
SURESHKUMAR.T Councilor
6
T K CHANDRAN Councilor
7
SARITHA P Councilor
8
FENISHA.K.SANTHOSH Councilor
9
EDAVAZHI PEEDIKAYIL SAFEENA Councilor
10
PRASEENA.P Councilor
Welfare Standing Committee
1
P.DIVAKARAN Chairman‍
2
V P MANOJ Councilor
3
M.K.MAHESH Councilor
4
C.S.SATHYABHAMA Councilor
5
K.RAMLATH Councilor
6
N JAYASHEELA Councilor
7
SHEMEENA T K Councilor
8
SUDHAMANI.M.C Councilor
9
VARUN BHASKER Councilor
10
V.K.MOHAN DAS Councilor
Health Standing Committee
1
DR.S. JAYASREE Chairman‍
2
M N PRAVEEN Councilor
3
DR.AJITHA.P.N Councilor
4
RANEESH.T Councilor
5
K.ESSA AHAMMED Councilor
6
K NIRMALA Councilor
7
T.K.PREMALATHA Councilor
8
MUHSINA P Councilor
Public Works Standing Committee
1
P.C.RAJAN Chairman‍
2
S M THUSHARA Councilor
3
K REEJA Councilor
4
M P HAMEED Councilor
5
SMITHA.A Councilor
6
KAVITHA ARUN Councilor
7
THOTTUNGAL RAJANI Councilor
8
S.K.ABOOBACKER Councilor
9
N.SIVAPRASAD Councilor
Town Planning Standing Committee
1
KRISHNA KUMARI Chairman‍
2
K P RAJESH KUMAR Councilor
3
V.PRASANNA Councilor
4
K.T.SUSHAJ Councilor
5
M.P.SURESH Councilor
6
REMYA SANTHOSH Councilor
7
AYISABI PANDIKASALA Councilor
8
M.P.SHAHARBAN Councilor
9
SURESAN K Councilor
Tax Appeal Standing Committee
1
P K NASAR Chairman‍
2
MANOHARAN Councilor
3
C.P.SULAIMAN Councilor
4
MUHAMMED NAVAS Councilor
5
RAFEENA ANWAR Councilor
6
OMANA MADHU Councilor
7
SAHIDA SULAIMAN Councilor
8
K.MOHANAN Councilor
9
P P NIKHIL Councilor
10
ANURADHA THAYAT Councilor
Education & Sports Standing Committee
1
REKHA.C Chairman‍
2
ADV. C.M.JAMSHEER Councilor
3
AJEEBA BEEVI Councilor
4
MIMOONA TEACHER Councilor
5
P.SHEEBA Councilor
6
M.BIJULAL Councilor
7
ALPHONSA MATHEW Councilor
8
T.MURALEEDHARAN Councilor