Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 361110023331048.99363.218.2200114.76282.551041817.73
Block Panchayat 2517613005701875.1360.24109.0100118.1603972462.51
Municipality 1474517803870928.22206.490.15459.93077.82370.313792042.92
Corporation 491202901118285.3557.201424.9022.75149.761191939.96
Grama Panchayat 11742414332202652773080.64433.2766.18726.710550.73735.2123225592.74
Total16573855842903943987218.31420.41183.562611.540884.221537.83332113855.86

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Malappuram 162594685596911.74210.25.42119.280138.4356.284441741.32
Thrissur 182350514137470.72114.830281.36083.01109.893461059.81
Thiruvananthapuram 190467373820578.47104.624.941257.220117.64114.783382177.67
Palakkad 162453403132720.39184.460.82119.31057.4690.863131173.3
Ernakulam 134274533559425.3670.240.67283.65044.77321.313121146
Kozhikode 130280263126421.5178.99085.03084.72100.27241770.52
Kollam 1173502433171141.03405.73091.97071.2554.842261764.82
Alappuzha 11232421267397.3252.242.0142.04087.3622.97202603.94
Kottayam 111287191619480.8102.0920.4241.43028.3955.25200728.38
Kannur 113146182414602.737.5821.5461.94036.0765.27189825.1
Idukki 8097292318244.3514.2510.55115.86048.5395.39166528.93
Pathanamthitta 5712025222179.2717.82056.89049.8526.03137229.86
Kasargod 5510981222432.8223.5337.7432.99014.0987.21116628.38
Wayanad 525710710311.823.8379.4522.57022.6837.4891477.83
Total16573855842903943987218.31420.41183.562611.540884.221537.83332113855.86

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission