Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 17241800225473002.39456.9981.55003105.24496.174937142.34
Block Panchayat 53161210001033483.1438.4289.28000198.17164208.9
Municipality 268582119094692248.75261.53726.060754.46206.286104200.05
Corporation 401603204530765.81210.170782.030688.35214.011632660.37
Grama Panchayat 16173388846705483785424.57630.22183.61346.6301996.53734.06343610315.61
Total2628514119618091262714924.621997.3357.432854.7206544.581848.62541828527.27

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thrissur 28956777168801239.52161.2111.02240.250727.12227.26772606.32
Thiruvananthapuram 25651573761012081.27275.3817.52622.650845.95412.125624254.89
Malappuram 2375779777691233.83242.185.64250.590236.37173.725442142.33
Palakkad 22357123869442052.91383.3433.71290.880431.84114.024433306.7
Kannur 2091885570421343.9948.427.17220.350840.33175.364022655.6
Kozhikode 197434358433748.41106.871.08143.310856.55167.633962023.85
Kollam 176481457645965.98370.082.77134.190564.48126.213912163.71
Kottayam 2114784147261110.7254.217.51165.540168.4951.813801568.27
Pathanamthitta 1292522611351403.4560.080.97103.50951.7878.663461598.44
Ernakulam 1823343734491020.5866.686.32320.930188.7193.293391696.51
Alappuzha 2082622639361011.3448.160.6696.620173.7390.153371420.66
Idukki 1483426311426792.53140.7272.26114.550122.742.022791284.78
Kasargod 921613253616476.1828.5739.12117.310332.5854.761981048.52
Wayanad 713201299443.9111.43121.6834.050103.9541.67124756.69
Total2628514119618091262714924.621997.3357.432854.7206544.581848.62541828527.27

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission