Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 1472880060581274.26390.6533.1200417.02597.843012712.89
Block Panchayat 38613511008501018.35432.7629.0400109.2106171589.36
Municipality 3568541500842031257.78264.6222.72314.230156.18348.998822364.52
Corporation 1103303602420981.67139.610322.40112.75194.512231750.94
Grama Panchayat 25927179985204994524591.081289.58184.852085.080849.881178.61521110179.08
Total3591998122103807527339123.142517.22269.732721.7101645.042319.95723418596.79

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Ernakulam 3861076859189873.16261.553.26227.070173.2387.857641926.09
Kollam 353105317063601168.43376.822.04465.590147.58202.827542363.28
Thrissur 36010317875129792.29347.490.58181.460169.39235.257461726.46
Malappuram 38811589475361236.69351.549.242520175.6585.467162110.58
Thiruvananthapuram 33010981335271797.93244.5616.78381.790157.05330.867031928.97
Palakkad 27812311475091534.38262.343.75339.520156.58142.016901438.58
Kozhikode 274615394242793.26183.524.46144.450131.08164.84631421.57
Alappuzha 232704436321778.06122.1712.6383.530132.172.174331200.66
Kottayam 210556374759393.780.062.1161.08058.34171.27414766.56
Idukki 1944826694727484.5122.4772.42267.370100.9390.464111138.15
Pathanamthitta 204531493737277.2495.531.693.23054.62103.66381625.88
Kannur 179256555334442.5433.766.89112.27097.73213.03352906.22
Kasargod 1441621244323384.5615.0859.3486.06053.7482.03271680.81
Wayanad 59826151414166.420.3374.6326.29037.0538.28136362.98
Total3591998122103807527339123.142517.22269.732721.7101645.042319.95723418596.79

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission