Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 47206004219927.45157.3821.3200176.78205.511341488.44
Block Panchayat 200721700670771.35178.1561.030088.1503561098.68
Municipality 1294316505416477.9679.651.052260148.1549.8308982.61
Corporation 471203601818599.5839.8201535.820165.16142.621312483
Grama Panchayat 9952644422003262331820.54386.4357.32400.150737.3481.9920823883.73
Total14184116832105072864596.88841.43140.722161.9701315.54879.9230119936.46

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thiruvananthapuram 174434215924582.5596.448.151191.380200.52156.093252235.13
Palakkad 115574304748539.9689.794.4849.48069.5651.74301805.01
Thrissur 140531185828301.8887.410.137.030139.4972298637.91
Malappuram 121343225538352.6489.227.5942.080155.2375.64273722.4
Ernakulam 128311483627395.7837.650.1346.350112.53147.162711039.57
Kozhikode 135292373727376.0267.473.71160.540148.86106.82267863.42
Kollam 103462344015877.87111.242.760.650123.8445.832401222.13
Kottayam 1092811232714265.3861.412.3964.18033.3526.88212463.58
Pathanamthitta 87293163615130.6393.752.1238.53069.3934.45186368.87
Alappuzha 85240302617195.3933.17070.99093.0659.52182452.13
Kannur 729711359144.217.715.1238.29062.7834.02143312.11
Idukki 61161313229212.3542.0150.1426.88035.217.15134383.73
Kasargod 709510179185.0712.0810.3622.05053.641.13120324.29
Wayanad 18312812637.162.123.7613.54018.1311.4959106.18
Total14184116832105072864596.88841.43140.722161.9701315.54879.9230119936.46

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission