Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 911101801213292.9939.440360169.8766.81145605.11
Block Panchayat 90133150021133.8534.398.237.790010.4142224.63
Municipality 471046301315310.676.173.01213.97066.4418.67152618.93
Corporation 369140023289.5666.160.5640.470279.033.511111079.23
Grama Panchayat 37111516177278108374.63142.1814.22443.172.4272.34145.518671394.45
Total6351582431321261591201.7288.3425.931371.42.4787.68244.914173922.35

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thiruvananthapuram 452117000354.890256.4939.19176817.09
Palakkad 6917025132359.0338.84067.2070.4525.4147260.92
Kannur 483335251359.381.057.76127.880131.1234.85127362.04
Thrissur 561612997102.5431.650.9345.82088.974.63118574.51
Malappuram 45221262515187.2355.60.16109.192.416.6534.08116405.31
Kozhikode 49602441461.7412.94044.6207.6517.1397144.08
Kollam 39171781356.2716.44055.51032.210.0694170.48
Ernakulam 4111218101166.9514.18129.12049.896.7593167.89
Kottayam 381002479262.2813.95053.94030.894.0488365.1
Pathanamthitta 431001610765.1711.39031.48064.982.2686175.28
Alappuzha 37722341035.614.710.7249.9906.5321.8283119.38
Idukki 3354174940.820.213.8950.9305.623.5972145.02
Wayanad 424555271.232.317.9423.08019.438.9463132.93
Kasargod 91900027.7506.8312.165782.32
Total6351582431321261591201.7288.3425.931371.42.4787.68244.914173922.35

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission