Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 2265891301161597.35209.6433.58154.97058.08261.173781314.79
Block Panchayat 509189114200213885.25451.0843.14177.0900188.419641744.97
Municipality 28055233045101925.34112.840.9125.590122.56257.245161544.47
Corporation 75806301717929.5419.30240.50201.7649.131801440.23
Grama Panchayat 21086458655102166253212.731025.42145.0613370595.89838.6942317154.79
Total3198955108702028910176550.211818.28222.682035.150978.291594.64626913199.25

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thrissur 437161513902796672.81232.12.29351.06077.46125.628651461.34
Malappuram 340104107402991891.91278.6314.17131.07085.28232.926481633.98
Palakkad 31194638020117482.42197.7222.57131.22053.84145.935861033.7
Kozhikode 29051573041701030.5382.8110.03218.690253.63136.685301732.37
Thiruvananthapuram 2547215701794516.84154.640.8185.31096.59133.424951087.6
Alappuzha 248852690682501.05154.481.05150.08012.75168.4492987.81
Kannur 22331175402477387.2934.5617.57155.44072.5289.52426756.9
Ernakulam 2186333801588359.94113.171.6207.03040.53131.82425854.09
Pathanamthitta 1797333006671168.65112.222.26380162.9856.61422540.72
Kottayam 2088182201178320.27137.1110.3232.55023.6780.35408604.27
Kollam 1947013601258502.45181.453.17152.97026.82103.91371970.77
Kasargod 1471720370103542719.4470.71141.49032.0592.06266782.75
Idukki 87307190842139.7459.324.8957.33027.9857.41193346.67
Wayanad 622320160318149.3160.6361.2582.91012.1939.99142406.28
Total3198955108702028910176550.211818.28222.682035.150978.291594.64626913199.25

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission