Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 392020037331205.07500.184.3500197.56331.11312238.26
Block Panchayat 2529010006701288.6201.2830.0200111.0604191630.96
Municipality 2253421110861101061.13100.220.13435.270186.51365.875682149.13
Corporation 82506903237405.6635.3501734.55081.68280.492252537.73
Grama Panchayat 16303316633104383473259.32504.68103.26617.620953.81969.3731436408.06
Total22284808051106605277219.781341.71137.762787.4401530.621946.83448614964.14

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thrissur 234715566167542.25130.493.21177.430142.88201.454941197.71
Thiruvananthapuram 243622498444616.24138.845.251294.590254.3224.564842533.78
Palakkad 219683637138618.15133.041.82153.430123.97106.244621136.65
Kozhikode 211413414266602.5690.5111.39152.520100.32319.874041277.17
Ernakulam 213393545434597.7550.741.76305.3099.67149.13971204.32
Kollam 1883615788171329.97469.740.11207.560208.6578.043872294.07
Malappuram 176304374586561.78123.6622.2754.270120.07244.833781126.88
Kannur 171126424333651.2312.89.56128.89071.86134.583071008.92
Pathanamthitta 121355243834191.5145.233.7246.34051.45107.78257446.03
Kottayam 103225283651275.3635.936.92102.45063.74153.53245637.93
Kasargod 1141915223123706.2840.1923.1667.34098.78101.882241037.63
Alappuzha 101283203616252.5832.712.9174.530126.9859.53204549.24
Idukki 100121011216179.3632.268.1619.56033.8120.29160293.44
Wayanad 345157101294.765.5737.523.23034.1445.1583220.37
Total22284808051106605277219.781341.71137.762787.4401530.621946.83448614964.14

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission