Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 68108003318633.76132.3835.5900105.15115.61371022.48
Block Panchayat 219851000770839.98361.1228.3100117.0503911346.46
Municipality 1896609906763997.53209.330444.780149.85176.224841977.71
Corporation 66701701512871.6113.101185.8071.55110.481172252.54
Grama Panchayat 17404747730503742143319.78804.7142.75489.830802.96479.3731846039.39
Total22826429542105663076662.661520.63206.652120.4101246.56881.67431312638.58

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Palakkad 298622466340689.11124.494.51125.01088.4194.645111126.17
Thiruvananthapuram 2581005655721781.39230.535.81245.740141.3648.45062453.22
Thrissur 227781405850688.98216.63483.980135.86163.544541292.99
Kollam 207784493841895315.138.8785.490117.8681.834171504.18
Ernakulam 208470385123587.5562.18084.950131.12173.213671039.01
Malappuram 171607314527467.11142.484.9758.20102.9546.87341822.58
Alappuzha 176482365211594.67127.660.5466.190151.6423.05325963.75
Kozhikode 174423213016488.9476.713.1540.78076.3942.66286728.63
Kannur 1152811214114215.7648.7113.7934.08080.4241.38230434.14
Pathanamthitta 104423192912190.8966.273.6549.67038.1326.2209374.81
Kasargod 108823163216322.516.6165.2240.62058.648.76203542.32
Kottayam 110186172916215.8924.54.04161.15041.3634.56196481.5
Wayanad 661320101810320.7513.8666.8115.13027.2129.77137473.53
Idukki 60188122310204.1164.8721.329.42055.2526.8131401.75
Total22826429542105663076662.661520.63206.652120.4101246.56881.67431312638.58

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission