Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 26461400133722185.4376.5625.07001542.97397.675344527.67
Block Panchayat 126431000040331.36120.7324.1300051.29219527.51
Municipality 107286001841504.33132.0278.30068.03119.57200902.25
Corporation 556000259827.3313.37000186.0847.68951074.46
Grama Panchayat 84928648001012191401.44344.6882.1800242.65324.4615032395.41
Total140142468002773815249.86987.36209.68002039.73940.6725519427.3

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Malappuram 22963756941223.76236.0812.9300307.62348.834492129.22
Thrissur 1825921141635.73157.051.820046.2110.14295950.94
Kottayam 1483584238533.24121.5721.5600181.0892.62271950.07
Palakkad 92745828220.22136.522.850021.2831.52207412.39
Thiruvananthapuram 1392001528752.8339.6100049.4853.88202895.8
Kannur 901146123405.6237.628.1500835.1361.941891348.46
Kozhikode 972052924409.678.82.4200362.4842.46175895.76
Alappuzha 10133279130.6335.680.240018.099.25152193.89
Ernakulam 702611923249.0622.260.0300129.7432139433.09
Pathanamthitta 632811720107.0841.3620057.3130.09129237.84
Kollam 73201620242.8724.5840011.1845.81120328.44
Idukki 491312513124.71724.610017.1420.292193.66
Kasargod 28178116101.9332.9924.7600357.8870220.56
Wayanad 4051204112.5816.24104.310004.0561237.18
Total140142468002773815249.86987.36209.68002039.73940.6725519427.3

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission