Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 123636457003204324567.852118.62220.53002963.592672.94240912543.53
Block Panchayat 1618433622006813918.271246.94218.776.59001417.8627966808.43
Municipality 1129287294902975113268.18866.7481.87403.3101457.121767.2623787913.18
Corporation 772635001041654035.56680.0814.6500903.01846.2911146482.28
Grama Panchayat 651510622082602552232513702.662065.13412.8395.3709965.483920.811268830162.28
Total1127022093617703273411429492.526977.51948.65505.27015289.210625.162138563909.7

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Malappuram 134219119503484253948.97645.3159.8630.1201409.441742.3723457853.85
Thrissur 11972217303694352677.81750.7411.85.2401544.46932.2822505939.25
Ernakulam 109023917203423992418.52616.0127.85.1301693.74909.2920975679.5
Palakkad 111340039701883284081.511428.23173.5317.050930.5685.420767317.84
Thiruvananthapuram 77629814203284692453.351250.7624.543.0901482.981467.2418906687.7
Kannur 101850281902373042373.34145.8877.6594.3501591.82855.6316655141.81
Kozhikode 91711951402173062767.3401.187.2968.7901267.33862.6515955381.13
Kollam 6211921202832761678.44517.072.647.901205.7723.9113814139.57
Kottayam 5841156402122741206.99244.544.1912.060835.98678.5511952982.31
Alappuzha 587912601412521327.63245.980.75194.050655.36429.6110832860.06
Pathanamthitta 4341101200296213747.11260.048.09001247.05373.1910652635.48
Kasargod 5803922100971791388.1996.6639.2558.790428.34422.979272434.2
Wayanad 5332915800861121435.0953.67449.7800453.96309.859182702.35
Idukki 4781153130129142988.27321.4461.488.70542.54232.228982154.65
Total1127022093617703273411429492.526977.51948.65505.27015289.210625.162138563909.7

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission