Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 1041870042221394133.0223.1500188.88179.521931918.57
Block Panchayat 211791300830431.07176.8818.3200171.40386797.67
Municipality 23769723408885609.08149.4315.3851.240145.88214.817584280.71
Corporation 851904402621533.45201.590508.250112.29231.331994670.98
Grama Panchayat 213059212048905303782920.7867.2175.78979.730895.77858.6442837221.92
Total276777714776707695065888.31528.12232.552339.2201514.221484.3581918889.85

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thrissur 3091024747943570.12140.231.38173.320197.42137.766222148.74
Ernakulam 26080111137462527.85113.055.39395.680118.59146.586113252.39
Palakkad 1847231185390471.08155.4812.38298.37083.66133.195301299.55
Kozhikode 2796110516639550.2145.529177.060150.33168.15092264.65
Thiruvananthapuram 249589477938485.15167.414.4344.930192.72232.554891545.32
Kollam 207735677942632.14249.7819.71205.260188.11140.314771823.95
Alappuzha 256874544224658.26149.93.11135.02065.1882.354751394.82
Malappuram 250634645433584.88158.362.2136.80107.1785.384731263.24
Kasargod 2063032346014383.835.9852.685.94084.849.47380701.43
Kottayam 1496511623940244.95105.66.19154.13068.31100.833721124.78
Kannur 1542111196112182.2214.9324.4444.060114.5131.37285567.39
Pathanamthitta 115404323433109.3343.342.4898.83049.9881.54261552.08
Idukki 842015193223285.1530.1310.0366.45054.3360.46198563.79
Wayanad 65524131713203.1718.4269.2423.37039.1134.41137387.72
Total276777714776707695065888.31528.12232.552339.2201514.221484.3581918889.85

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission