Amount In Lakhs
>
SL No Treasury District Total Bills (Count) Total Bill(Amount) Total Bills Passed by Treasury Total Amount Passed by Treasury Pending Bills *(Count) Pending Bills(Amount)
1District Treasury,Thiruvananthapuram.Thiruvananthapuram234725062.06200421797.763433264.3
2Sub Treasury Varkala.Thiruvananthapuram20844054.419333794.49151259.91
3Sub Treasury, NedumangadThiruvananthapuram30108141.128647667.56146473.54
4Sub Treasury, ParassalaThiruvananthapuram19254642.0618054290.19120351.88
5District Treasury KattakkadaThiruvananthapuram21444323.1720314031.61113291.56
6Sub Treasury, NeyyattinkaraThiruvananthapuram17644806.8516554484.15109322.71
7Sub Treasury Kilimanoor.Thiruvananthapuram15053235.8914053069.41100166.48
8Sub Treasury Attingal.Thiruvananthapuram17813803.6716843572.7897230.89
9Sub Treasury, VizhinjamThiruvananthapuram14123048.6313312822.1281226.51
10Sub Treasury Kazhakkoottam.Thiruvananthapuram9912598.519412484.6750113.84
11Sub Treasury, KadakkavurThiruvananthapuram8201349.067771269.764379.3
12Sub Treasury, MalayinkilThiruvananthapuram7731713.877331625.24088.67
13Sub Treasury VellanadThiruvananthapuram10822407.9210522285.5930122.33
14Sub Treasury KudappanakkunnuThiruvananthapuram313808.38293751.112057.27
15Sub Treasury, VithuraThiruvananthapuram300623.322906061017.32
16District Treasury Kollam.Kollam288316260.85265015127.732331133.12
17Sub Treasury, PunalurKollam19724680.5918444367.33128313.26
18Sub Treasury, KarunagapallyKollam19184789.7318014523.44117266.29
19Sub Treasury, AnchalKollam14753357.6913733144.96102212.73
20Sub Treasury KottarakkaraKollam22594683.721744515.985167.8
21Sub Treasury, SasthamkottaKollam14393062.213792890.8760171.33
22Sub Treasury, KadakkalKollam9222483.848722368.5650115.28
23Sub Treasury, KundaraKollam12952644.8712462524.3549120.52
24Sub Treasury, ChavaraKollam10992446.1910512333.9448112.25
25Sub Treasury, PathanapuramKollam8041696.997601608.14488.89
26Sub Treasury, ChathanoorKollam9752504.769342385.441119.36
27Sub Treasury, PooyappallyKollam6131339.585781262.593576.99
28Sub Treasury, ParavoorKollam5331529.635001391.4233138.21
29Sub Treasury ChadayamangalamKollam4501292.784271242.692350.09
30District Treasury, KottarakaraKollam2791145.22641109.051536.15
31Sub Treasury, AdoorPathanamthitta20704354.119594095.87111258.23
32Sub Treasury, PandalamPathanamthitta12782293.0711732101.22105191.85
33SUB TREASURY PATHANAMTHITTAPathanamthitta15976161.9115145722.1783439.75
34Sub Treasury, MallappallyPathanamthitta13261925.6512481795.8378129.82
35Sub Treasury, ThiruvallaPathanamthitta10231963.79631797.2860166.42
36Sub Treasury, RanniPathanamthitta8221834.397701736.595297.8
37Sub Treasury, KozhencherryPathanamthitta8571138.638061048.855189.79
38Sub Treasury, KumbanadPathanamthitta9561427.89061347.95079.91
39Sub Treasury, KonniPathanamthitta12392460.8311932389.824671.01
40District Treasury, PathanamthittaPathanamthitta277846.36233757.64488.76
41Sub Treasury Ranni PerunadPathanamthitta10522112.410302044.422267.97
42Sub Treasury, ChengannurAlappuzha14872860.2513572587.25130272.99
43Sub Treasury, CherthalaAlappuzha17094271.5516063978.71103292.84
44District Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha13476576.0712456085.5102490.57
45Sub Treasury, MoncombuAlappuzha12012184.0311122074.9789109.06
46Sub Treasury, MavelikkaraAlappuzha10482800.69662553.682247
47Sub Treasury, PoochakkalAlappuzha8531662.637871502.8766159.76
48SUB TREASURY MUTHUKULAMAlappuzha11892296.8711252148.4664148.41
49SUB TREASURY NOORANADAlappuzha10082707.069482561.8960145.17
50Sub Treasury, HarippadAlappuzha11032157.2810492060.055497.23
51Sub Treasury, KuthiathodeAlappuzha9931617.599421512.0351105.56
52Sub Treasury, MannarAlappuzha6721302.66261202.944699.66
53Sub Treasury, KayamkulamAlappuzha5431664.385121574.673189.71
54Sub Treasury, AmbalapuzhaAlappuzha5001051.5480999.542051.96
55Sub Treasury, EdathuaAlappuzha251428.7233397.71830.99
56Sub Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha3342665.23222595.331269.87
57District Treasury, KottayamKottayam11986541.8810415898.45157643.43
58Sub Treasury, KarukachalKottayam13362389.1211982191.48138197.64
59Sub Treasury, ChanganacheryKottayam10912673.279712317.22120356.05
60Sub Treasury, KaduthurithyKottayam11592231.2210502017.25109213.97
61Sub Treasury, PonkunnamKottayam11752372.0410832195.4292176.61
62Sub Treasury, VaikomKottayam14582624.9913672435.5691189.43
63Sub Treasury, ErattupettahKottayam12201811.031134167786134.04
64Sub Treasury, MeenachilKottayam11961833.2311191673.9877159.24
65Sub Treasury, EttumanoorKottayam6731607.296001403.6773203.62
66Sub Treasury, AyarkunnamKottayam7671272.417051131.9262140.49
67Sub Treasury, KottayamKottayam7751501.927421434.423367.5
68District Treasury, PalaKottayam314862.75282753.7732108.98
69Sub Treasury, KuravilangadKottayam258595.63234540.322455.31
70Sub Treasury, UzhavoorKottayam444644.14421595.412348.74
71Sub Treasury, MundakayamKottayam7871252.387641220.182332.21
72Sub Treasury, PallickathodeKottayam410754.51395724.111530.4
73Sub Treasury, ErumeliKottayam202501.08188457.621443.46
74Sub Treasury, PampadyKottayam319483.34309471.51011.84
75Sub Treasury, Medical College, KottayamKottayam162187.24157180.5156.73
76Sub Treasury, PeerumeduIdukki12893734.2411553340.59134393.65
77Sub Treasury, ThodupuzhaIdukki17363400.2816303130.68106269.6
78Sub Treasury, RajakumaryIdukki6671391.45681205.5399185.87
79Sub Treasury, DevikulamIdukki6752760.865782415.597345.35
80Sub Treasury, KattappanaIdukki9173005.968342771.6583234.3
81Sub Treasury, NedumkandamIdukki7612598.117082439.8953158.21
82Sub Treasury MurikkasseryIdukki5331249.394861142.1847107.21
83Sub Treasury, AdimaliIdukki7982327.587582228.94098.68
84Sub Treasury, KarimannoorIdukki5621157.825241081.553876.27
85Sub Treasury, PainavuIdukki7836332.41748612835204.41
86District Treasury, IdukkiIdukki446733.76426710.782022.98
87District Treasury Ernakulam (Kakkanad)Ernakulam266217321.07231614955.493462365.58
88Sub Treasury, AluvaErnakulam17553797.2815723383.86183413.42
89Sub Treasury, KothamangalamErnakulam18114000.8716663671.55145329.32
90Sub Treasury, North ParavurErnakulam18033536.1816693251.88134284.3
91Sub Treasury, AngamalyErnakulam17913667.3716893384.74102282.63
92Sub Treasury, NayarambalamErnakulam11631944.6610621760.08101184.58
93Sub Treasury, KunnathunadErnakulam20904552.4319904340.15100212.27
94SubTreasury, MuvattupuzhaErnakulam15772775.1714882530.2589244.93
95Sub Treasury KalamasseryErnakulam8682123.458011938.7867184.67
96Sub Treasury, TripunithuraErnakulam4821553.974251348.0657205.91
97Sub Treasury, MulamthuruthyErnakulam8521659.448071533.8145125.62
98Sub Treasury, KolencheryErnakulam10322083.919881988.594495.32
99Sub Treasury, PiravomErnakulam7281405.586871288.9941116.59
100Sub Treasury, KoothattukulamErnakulam536926.5497843.713982.79
101Sub Treasury, PalluruthyErnakulam541771.2507719.123452.08
102Sub Treasury, KalloorkadErnakulam142229.74136219.8369.92
103sub treasury chavakkadThrissur17324421.8115824040.02150381.79
104Sub Treasury, PudukkadThrissur16873755.0915443366.67143388.42
105Sub Treasury, ChalakudyThrissur13713237.9112322943.84139294.06
106Sub Treasury, KunnamkulamThrissur18934310.5917593961.24134349.35
107Sub Treasury, KodungallurThrissur19424595.0718304337.29112257.78
108Sub Treasury, ChelakkaraThrissur11402601.8610292345.61111256.25
109Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur12832752.6111722506.4111246.21
110Sub Treasury, ThalappillyThrissur13792913.9512732729.3106184.66
111Additional Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur9304710.338263934.43104775.9
112District Treasury, ThrissurThrissur12636883.611836439.180444.5
113District Treasury, IrrinjalkudaThrissur11512216.5610712067.8480148.72
114Sub Treasury, ThriprayarThrissur10811909.7710181779.4163130.36
115Sub Treasury, MukundapuramThrissur10932453.1210442326.1349126.99
116Sub Treasury CherpuThrissur10281453.399821335.8946117.5
117Medical College ST, ThrissurThrissur6691291.546271198.714292.83
118Sub Treasury, ManalurThrissur6121270.195771213.033557.16
119Sub Treasury, AnnamanadaThrissur6221232.825881166.83466.02
120District Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad346317031.47325414783.372092248.09
121Sub Treasury, MannarkkadPalakkad21674618.0220154253.1152364.92
122Sub Treasury, PattambiPalakkad18593238.6617362989.1123249.57
123Sub Treasury, Kollengode.Palakkad16835168.6515634788.03120380.63
124Sub Treasury, ChitturPalakkad17634734.1516534492.34110241.82
125Sub Treasury, KoottanadPalakkad13362702.6412322470.01104232.63
126Sub Treasury, ShornurPalakkad4421146.583711027.3771119.21
127Sub Treasury, CoyalmannamPalakkad17003551.9416313425.6369126.31
128Sub Treasury, VadakkencherryPalakkad7702114.897141953.7256161.17
129Sub Treasury, SreekrishnapuramPalakkad10551915.0810041831.395183.69
130Sub Treasury, AgaliPalakkad6632489.616122237.6251251.99
131District Treasury, CherupulasseryPalakkad9851790.39351683.7850106.52
132Sub Treasury, AlathurPalakkad11542816.0711112710.7743105.3
133Sub Treasury, OttappalamPalakkad9412629.899042481.0937148.8
134Sub Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad7272189.536912093.433696.1
135Sub Treasury, KondottyMalappuram15794005.6713653564.97214440.7
136Sub Treasury, TirurMalappuram23386039.9721525640.39186399.57
137District Treasury, MalappuramMalappuram13358651.1611787984.69157666.47
138Sub Treasury, PerinthalmannaMalappuram17584453.6316034056.38155397.25
139Sub Treasury, PonnaniMalappuram12223435.5111023021.44120414.07
140Sub Treasury, TirurangadiMalappuram8462656.577262342.7120313.88
141Sub Treasury, ManjeriMalappuram6692208.325721941.1797267.15
142Sub Treasury, ChangaramkulamMalappuram8291823.47371650.7792172.64
143Sub Treasury, KottakkalMalappuram7761701.066871492.5189208.55
144Sub Treasury, ValancherryMalappuram10372556.069532361.9184194.16
145Sub Treasury, AreacodeMalappuram7541744.976801601.6574143.32
146Sub Treasury, WandoorMalappuram6021758.745341601.668157.14
147Sub Treasury, MakkaraparambaMalappuram10612527.019952360.9866166.03
148Sub Treasury, PulamantholMalappuram6161067.51551937.7165129.8
149Sub Treasury EdakkaraMalappuram8432128.857851972.3858156.47
150Sub Treasury, VengaraMalappuram6821890.266271776.0955114.17
151Sub Treasury, KaruvarakunduMalappuram10162367.289612261.0255106.26
152Sub Treasury, NilamburMalappuram11713042.6611382904.0133138.65
153Sub Treasury EdavannaMalappuram5411238.215101156.223181.99
154Sub Treasury, KoyilandyKozhikode12282947.9610902619.74138328.22
155Sub Treasury KozhikodeKozhikode14113297.8812953016.45116281.43
156Additional Sub Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode7969056.197027874.8941181.39
157District Treasury, ThamarasseryKozhikode8161871.677281708.688163.07
158Sub Treasury, BalusseryKozhikode10692448.799832230.0786218.72
159Sub Treasury, VadakaraKozhikode12552959.4711752789.9180169.56
160Sub Treasury, KoduvallyKozhikode7862669.237102464.276205.03
161Sub Treasury, MukkomKozhikode7401716.916671560.873156.11
162Sub Treasury, KallachiKozhikode9871987.069151791.8472195.23
163Sub Treasury, FerokeKozhikode4941229.414251055.0569174.37
164Sub Treasury, ThottilpalamKozhikode8411818.387821697.1759121.21
165Sub Treasury, PerambraKozhikode13512846.7512952677.2556169.5
166Sub Treasury, PayyoliKozhikode7341599.586791495.1855104.4
167Sub Treasury, KoorachunduKozhikode6451380.675981268.4147112.26
168District Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode6736105.036355818.6638286.37
169Sub Treasury, ThiruvambadyKozhikode4981055.71462976.913678.8
170District Treasury, WayanadWayanad9396335.968365812.59103523.36
171Sub Treasury, Sulthan BatheryWayanad11033535.0310053262.8698272.17
172Sub Treasury, VythiriWayanad10502411.859692197.0681214.79
173Sub Treasury, NadavayalWayanad6982508.476342314.6764193.8
174Sub Treasury, DwarakaWayanad5391587.214851413.3754173.84
175Sub Treasury, PulpallyWayanad3391015.22298890.6641124.56
176Sub Treasury, MananthavadyWayanad3691145.453491053.682091.77
177Stamp Depot, MananthavadyWayanad3401645.343221530.7318114.61
178District Treasury, KannurKannur278012446.68250010953.352801493.32
179Sub Treasury, SreekandapuramKannur11692638.8810452290.88124348
180Sub Treasury, ThalasseryKannur11922912.8710922465.82100447.05
181Sub Treasury, IrittyKannur9132502.288372316.776185.58
182Sub Treasury, TaliparambaKannur11403062.8510732898.1467164.71
183Sub Treasury, KuthuparambaKannur10722453.8310062267.5666186.27
184Sub Treasury, PayyannurKannur12173461.3311533258.2564203.08
185Sub Treasury, AlakkodKannur6861796.966381638.248158.76
186Sub Treasury, PanoorKannur6911444.056461364.674579.38
187Sub Treasury, PeravoorKannur8582105.858171995.6641110.19
188Sub Treasury KolacherryKannur5111079.24472985.863993.38
189Sub Treasury, MattannurKannur236515.27203431.963383.31
190Sub Treasury CherupuzhaKannur4981167.44751103.342364.07
191Sub Treasury, PazhayangadiKannur406700.86384648.882251.97
192District Treasury,MattannurKannur171747.13158662.221384.9
193Sub Treasury, ChakkarakalluKannur124147.29121146.530.79
194Sub Treasury, KasaragodKasargod19284190.6117413796.77187393.84
195Sub Treasury, NileswarKasargod15183928.1614003628.49118299.67
196Sub Treasury, HosdurgKasargod7252404.536562173.8869230.65
197Sub Treasury, VellarikunduKasargod5731886.555091712.9164173.64
198Sub Treasury, ManjeswarKasargod7942027.667391905.7355121.93
199Sub Treasury, ChattanchalKasargod6051582.695521428.9553153.73
200Sub Treasury MalakkalluKasargod8552083.398201987.83595.59
201District Treasury, KasaragodKasargod6734510.526434284.2330226.29

* The above bills include Plan and Non Plan