Amount In Lakhs
>
SL No Treasury District Total Bills (Count) Total Bill(Amount) Total Bills Passed by Treasury Total Amount Passed by Treasury Pending Bills *(Count) Pending Bills(Amount)
1Sub Treasury, NedumangadThiruvananthapuram7952924.137232693.6472230.5
2Sub Treasury Varkala.Thiruvananthapuram6321575.445611393.5471181.9
3District Treasury KattakkadaThiruvananthapuram5691472.395211419.64852.79
4District Treasury,Thiruvananthapuram.Thiruvananthapuram8159789.657708316.01451473.64
5Sub Treasury Kilimanoor.Thiruvananthapuram4321143.323921069.764073.56
6Sub Treasury Attingal.Thiruvananthapuram4851234.324481168.053766.27
7Sub Treasury, NeyyattinkaraThiruvananthapuram4831851.54501696.3133155.2
8Sub Treasury Kazhakkoottam.Thiruvananthapuram3071066.822811005.482661.34
9Sub Treasury, VizhinjamThiruvananthapuram336900.29311855.22545.09
10Sub Treasury VellanadThiruvananthapuram328987.63303903.382584.25
11Sub Treasury, MalayinkilThiruvananthapuram203741.79183695.212046.58
12Sub Treasury, ParassalaThiruvananthapuram4121185.43941156.291829.12
13Sub Treasury, KadakkavurThiruvananthapuram197406.28179393.811812.47
14Sub Treasury, VithuraThiruvananthapuram74198.9270195.4543.47
15Sub Treasury KudappanakkunnuThiruvananthapuram93275.3391257.73217.6
16District Treasury Kollam.Kollam7656066.576624405.291031661.28
17Sub Treasury KottarakkaraKollam5051163.444541076.515186.92
18Sub Treasury, PunalurKollam5991840.55581762.84177.7
19Sub Treasury, AnchalKollam342872.02306766.1536105.88
20Sub Treasury, KarunagapallyKollam6171884.245911831.982652.26
21Sub Treasury, ChathanoorKollam238741.03219695.631945.4
22Sub Treasury, KundaraKollam279793.39263760.821632.57
23Sub Treasury, KadakkalKollam216679.222016141565.22
24Sub Treasury, ChavaraKollam294900.35279888.461511.89
25Sub Treasury, SasthamkottaKollam381958.72368939.921318.8
26Sub Treasury, PooyappallyKollam157363.12144344.521318.59
27Sub Treasury ChadayamangalamKollam101465.6889434.771230.92
28Sub Treasury, PathanapuramKollam251628.54242586.89941.65
29District Treasury, KottarakaraKollam83443.9574415.17928.78
30Sub Treasury, ParavoorKollam145494.42136478.21916.2
31Sub Treasury, AdoorPathanamthitta5791609.665211506.3858103.28
32SUB TREASURY PATHANAMTHITTAPathanamthitta5833261.115373162.334698.79
33Sub Treasury, MallappallyPathanamthitta370649.95341607.282942.67
34Sub Treasury, RanniPathanamthitta254729.04227689.22739.84
35Sub Treasury, PandalamPathanamthitta402856.19380821.612234.58
36Sub Treasury, KumbanadPathanamthitta259582.12240567.421914.71
37Sub Treasury, KozhencherryPathanamthitta210332.29196314.751417.54
38Sub Treasury, KonniPathanamthitta319909.87306899.111310.76
39Sub Treasury Ranni PerunadPathanamthitta321708.67311681.261027.41
40Sub Treasury, ThiruvallaPathanamthitta316802.42311788.56513.86
41District Treasury, PathanamthittaPathanamthitta97385.4992358.77526.72
42District Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha3542004.033261934.322869.71
43Sub Treasury, CherthalaAlappuzha3671421.013411328.142692.87
44Sub Treasury, PoochakkalAlappuzha211623.73190590.212133.51
45SUB TREASURY MUTHUKULAMAlappuzha429848.07409818.572029.5
46Sub Treasury, KuthiathodeAlappuzha213461.96195408.341853.63
47Sub Treasury, HarippadAlappuzha279832.76262799.311733.45
48Sub Treasury, MavelikkaraAlappuzha217791.39201716.71674.69
49Sub Treasury, MoncombuAlappuzha284623.91269599.791524.11
50Sub Treasury, ChengannurAlappuzha359797.68346771.41326.28
51SUB TREASURY NOORANADAlappuzha276745.66263700.241345.42
52Sub Treasury, KayamkulamAlappuzha194706.9185653.81953.09
53Sub Treasury, MannarAlappuzha198458.85191443.43715.42
54Sub Treasury, AmbalapuzhaAlappuzha142411.58135403.3778.22
55Sub Treasury, EdathuaAlappuzha88152.8186148.1624.65
56Sub Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha1181112.821171112.2910.53
57District Treasury, KottayamKottayam4402386.693692097.3971289.3
58Sub Treasury, EttumanoorKottayam182460.78158389.622471.16
59Sub Treasury, ErattupettahKottayam272522.86254492.861830
60Sub Treasury, PonkunnamKottayam285759.71267735.741823.98
61Sub Treasury, MeenachilKottayam284476.17268461.761614.4
62Sub Treasury, VaikomKottayam366854.95351809.931545.03
63Sub Treasury, KarukachalKottayam360798.89347783.131315.76
64Sub Treasury, ChanganacheryKottayam248779.54235745.181334.36
65Sub Treasury, UzhavoorKottayam130215.31117199.641315.67
66Sub Treasury, AyarkunnamKottayam131271.79121255.971015.82
67District Treasury, PalaKottayam70257.4360222.891034.54
68Sub Treasury, PallickathodeKottayam91243.2283231.12812.1
69Sub Treasury, KottayamKottayam219423.71213410.13613.58
70Sub Treasury, MundakayamKottayam197406.25193402.7843.48
71Sub Treasury, KuravilangadKottayam82230.2379222.6737.56
72Sub Treasury, KaduthurithyKottayam267654.88265645.7929.09
73Sub Treasury, Medical College, KottayamKottayam2439.192337.0912.1
74Sub Treasury, ErumeliKottayam59214.8659214.8600
75Sub Treasury, PampadyKottayam64158.7964158.7900
76Sub Treasury, ThodupuzhaIdukki4801099.124331028.544770.58
77Sub Treasury, PeerumeduIdukki3611044.643401005.212139.43
78Sub Treasury, AdimaliIdukki215716.95198697.011719.94
79Sub Treasury, DevikulamIdukki160794.53144751.91642.63
80Sub Treasury, NedumkandamIdukki175860.19161834.331425.85
81Sub Treasury, KattappanaIdukki168831.83155804.71327.13
82Sub Treasury, KarimannoorIdukki146391.59136360.471031.12
83Sub Treasury MurikkasseryIdukki126417.51116392.581024.93
84District Treasury, IdukkiIdukki122234.94117230.7554.18
85Sub Treasury, RajakumaryIdukki157380.8152373.8956.91
86Sub Treasury, PainavuIdukki27017032681702.2620.73
87District Treasury Ernakulam (Kakkanad)Ernakulam6935914.296005246.9893667.31
88Sub Treasury, AluvaErnakulam4031224.37364109839126.37
89Sub Treasury, North ParavurErnakulam4351176.84001111.63565.2
90Sub Treasury, AngamalyErnakulam4881216.74561181.113235.59
91Sub Treasury, NayarambalamErnakulam307743.79278701.012942.78
92SubTreasury, MuvattupuzhaErnakulam384881.18357861.512719.67
93Sub Treasury, KolencheryErnakulam253729.39228667.992561.4
94Sub Treasury, KunnathunadErnakulam5551498.665301464.252534.4
95Sub Treasury, KothamangalamErnakulam4491307.814291274.632033.17
96Sub Treasury, PiravomErnakulam194454.78174438.462016.32
97Sub Treasury, MulamthuruthyErnakulam178465.36158431.212034.15
98Sub Treasury KalamasseryErnakulam186666.04173637.571328.48
99Sub Treasury, KoothattukulamErnakulam123298.89115289.3889.51
100Sub Treasury, TripunithuraErnakulam111442.65107421.92420.73
101Sub Treasury, PalluruthyErnakulam117235.22113232.2542.97
102Sub Treasury, KalloorkadErnakulam2447.862141.5736.29
103Sub Treasury, KodungallurThrissur6282110.155161769.48112340.68
104sub treasury chavakkadThrissur5201788.444661631.4954156.95
105Sub Treasury, KunnamkulamThrissur4391189.853991100.134089.72
106Sub Treasury, ThalappillyThrissur4171028.9383970.493458.41
107District Treasury, IrrinjalkudaThrissur357874.47329840.992833.48
108Sub Treasury, ThriprayarThrissur355738.28330685.592552.69
109Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur336808.84311770.382538.47
110Sub Treasury, ChelakkaraThrissur321832.6296782.112550.49
111Sub Treasury CherpuThrissur260389.23237357.82331.44
112Sub Treasury, ChalakudyThrissur4491314.444281232.762181.68
113District Treasury, ThrissurThrissur3893303.123693245.12058.02
114Medical College ST, ThrissurThrissur195424.4177378.211846.19
115Additional Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur2471244.062301225.511718.55
116Sub Treasury, MukundapuramThrissur360937.41343883.211754.2
117Sub Treasury, PudukkadThrissur5851486.775711456.241430.53
118Sub Treasury, ManalurThrissur196518.71185505.191113.52
119Sub Treasury, AnnamanadaThrissur217477.92207435.191042.73
120District Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad12007443.0311287239.5272203.51
121Sub Treasury, MannarkkadPalakkad6001657.445431575.455781.99
122Sub Treasury, PattambiPalakkad5321005.31484945.014860.3
123Sub Treasury, Kollengode.Palakkad5401661.675051554.9935106.68
124Sub Treasury, VadakkencherryPalakkad227828.49194733.663394.82
125Sub Treasury, CoyalmannamPalakkad4471207.564191157.322850.24
126District Treasury, CherupulasseryPalakkad273593.55246548.722744.83
127Sub Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad200852.27173738.9927113.28
128Sub Treasury, ChitturPalakkad4921673.164651611.052762.12
129Sub Treasury, KoottanadPalakkad277748.43254674.422374.02
130Sub Treasury, AgaliPalakkad172724.93153654.461970.47
131Sub Treasury, AlathurPalakkad3331092.723151077.581815.15
132Sub Treasury, ShornurPalakkad139484.04122439.421744.62
133Sub Treasury, OttappalamPalakkad2691005.26253917.741687.52
134Sub Treasury, SreekrishnapuramPalakkad246727.45231700.371527.08
135Sub Treasury, TirurMalappuram6462105.995892000.4357105.57
136Sub Treasury, ManjeriMalappuram160579.77110394.4950185.28
137Sub Treasury, ValancherryMalappuram364891.01328788.6636102.35
138Sub Treasury, PerinthalmannaMalappuram6091821.775821748.252773.51
139Sub Treasury, MakkaraparambaMalappuram316770.26293718.532351.73
140District Treasury, MalappuramMalappuram4703250.544483070.0222180.52
141Sub Treasury, KaruvarakunduMalappuram219770.7198741.392129.31
142Sub Treasury, VengaraMalappuram232691.81212656.432035.38
143Sub Treasury, KondottyMalappuram4201443.974021403.661840.31
144Sub Treasury, NilamburMalappuram3761381.33611234.7715146.53
145Sub Treasury, WandoorMalappuram198706.38183688.81517.58
146Sub Treasury, KottakkalMalappuram244656.53230644.631411.9
147Sub Treasury, PonnaniMalappuram3061276.852941230.421246.43
148Sub Treasury, AreacodeMalappuram197561.76185550.911210.85
149Sub Treasury, TirurangadiMalappuram2831082.832721064.051118.78
150Sub Treasury EdakkaraMalappuram215802.02206776.86925.16
151Sub Treasury, ChangaramkulamMalappuram223649.08216614.83734.25
152Sub Treasury, PulamantholMalappuram194378.75189370.2158.54
153Sub Treasury EdavannaMalappuram161415.9215741342.92
154Sub Treasury, MukkomKozhikode235639.6188513.7747125.82
155Sub Treasury, VadakaraKozhikode278991.33232874.3146117.02
156Sub Treasury KozhikodeKozhikode4001130.09357959.0343171.06
157Sub Treasury, BalusseryKozhikode316949.58278850.643898.94
158Sub Treasury, PerambraKozhikode4041091.673701017.73473.97
159Sub Treasury, KallachiKozhikode294851.19263789.083162.11
160Sub Treasury, PayyoliKozhikode241697.89216649.552548.34
161Additional Sub Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode3384589.73134397.1525192.55
162Sub Treasury, KoyilandyKozhikode3141030.66295977.971952.68
163District Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode2482667.772302514.7518153.01
164Sub Treasury, FerokeKozhikode147420.21130388.161732.05
165Sub Treasury, ThiruvambadyKozhikode117326.66102276.571550.09
166Sub Treasury, KoduvallyKozhikode187688.53174653.561334.97
167Sub Treasury, KoorachunduKozhikode209530.51197513.671216.83
168Sub Treasury, ThottilpalamKozhikode253758.81241735.871222.94
169District Treasury, ThamarasseryKozhikode193501.45183472.221029.23
170Sub Treasury, Sulthan BatheryWayanad2801284.852561215.692469.16
171Sub Treasury, VythiriWayanad251811.01229764.172246.84
172Sub Treasury, MananthavadyWayanad80281.0865228.911552.17
173District Treasury, WayanadWayanad3322035.313202010.591224.72
174Stamp Depot, MananthavadyWayanad125684.05119669.72614.33
175Sub Treasury, NadavayalWayanad190974.88187969.7135.16
176Sub Treasury, DwarakaWayanad119443.66118435.6618
177Sub Treasury, PulpallyWayanad98397.9598397.9500
178District Treasury, KannurKannur8183740.727003287.06118453.66
179Sub Treasury, TaliparambaKannur3451426.033201342.762583.28
180Sub Treasury CherupuzhaKannur163474.38141410.532263.85
181Sub Treasury, SreekandapuramKannur4061016.93385984.312132.62
182Sub Treasury, PeravoorKannur236805.79216775.642030.15
183Sub Treasury, PanoorKannur164546.21145459.371986.84
184Sub Treasury, IrittyKannur2701078.322541009.541668.77
185Sub Treasury, ThalasseryKannur272909.45256867.781641.67
186Sub Treasury, PayyannurKannur4351509.274191450.661658.61
187Sub Treasury, KuthuparambaKannur252890.44240825.681264.76
188Sub Treasury, AlakkodKannur206689.38196676.141013.24
189Sub Treasury, PazhayangadiKannur139271.65133266.3365.31
190Sub Treasury, ChakkarakalluKannur3640.663337.2333.43
191Sub Treasury KolacherryKannur164424.07162422.4421.63
192Sub Treasury, MattannurKannur54158.9253157.8711.05
193District Treasury,MattannurKannur59388.5159388.5100
194Sub Treasury, KasaragodKasargod5271325.554671126.4760199.08
195Sub Treasury, NileswarKasargod5971808.515591659.3338149.18
196Sub Treasury MalakkalluKasargod313783.17278681.2935101.88
197Sub Treasury, ManjeswarKasargod233778.38205665.6528112.72
198District Treasury, KasaragodKasargod2241746.652041533.5620213.1
199Sub Treasury, ChattanchalKasargod212693.95195556.717137.25
200Sub Treasury, VellarikunduKasargod141593.25126552.461540.79
201Sub Treasury, HosdurgKasargod2771230.752661147.11183.64

* The above bills include Plan and Non Plan