Amount In Lakhs
>
SL No Treasury District Total Bills (Count) Total Bill(Amount) Total Bills Passed by Treasury Total Amount Passed by Treasury Pending Bills *(Count) Pending Bills(Amount)
1District Treasury KattakkadaThiruvananthapuram9092165.578352052.2274113.35
2Sub Treasury Varkala.Thiruvananthapuram9372154.948682053.5269101.42
3Sub Treasury, NedumangadThiruvananthapuram12104066.0111453899.7365166.28
4Sub Treasury, NeyyattinkaraThiruvananthapuram7592495.726972247.2262248.5
5Sub Treasury, ParassalaThiruvananthapuram7492182.47012026.2648156.14
6District Treasury,Thiruvananthapuram.Thiruvananthapuram102813813.9499112341.58371472.36
7Sub Treasury, MalayinkilThiruvananthapuram350997.36316964.613432.75
8Sub Treasury Kilimanoor.Thiruvananthapuram7111759.466791729.153230.3
9Sub Treasury Kazhakkoottam.Thiruvananthapuram4701436.844501393.692043.14
10Sub Treasury, KadakkavurThiruvananthapuram329628.47311612.171816.29
11Sub Treasury Attingal.Thiruvananthapuram8021943.177851927.781715.38
12Sub Treasury, VizhinjamThiruvananthapuram5571386.985441372.571314.41
13Sub Treasury VellanadThiruvananthapuram5081404.084981372.171031.91
14Sub Treasury KudappanakkunnuThiruvananthapuram149386.03142375.08710.95
15Sub Treasury, VithuraThiruvananthapuram132284.19132284.1900
16District Treasury Kollam.Kollam11508509.6610387764.07112745.59
17Sub Treasury KottarakkaraKollam8441944.517751772.5369171.98
18Sub Treasury, PunalurKollam8222327.87872286.223541.59
19Sub Treasury, AnchalKollam5371491.925081346.4429145.48
20Sub Treasury, ChavaraKollam4581341.74321297.812643.9
21Sub Treasury, PooyappallyKollam232590.72207522.032568.69
22Sub Treasury, KundaraKollam4981232.964761200.222232.74
23Sub Treasury, KarunagapallyKollam7922382.647712356.422126.22
24Sub Treasury, ChathanoorKollam4571264.454371190.742073.71
25Sub Treasury, SasthamkottaKollam5861390.735721359.951430.78
26Sub Treasury, KadakkalKollam3351100.663241075.251125.41
27Sub Treasury ChadayamangalamKollam165614.25155590.381023.87
28Sub Treasury, ParavoorKollam231702.52221677.861024.65
29Sub Treasury, PathanapuramKollam338829.96330806.02823.94
30District Treasury, KottarakaraKollam110543.24105517.61525.62
31SUB TREASURY PATHANAMTHITTAPathanamthitta8003879.437703812.383067.05
32Sub Treasury, MallappallyPathanamthitta553897.09524874.052923.04
33Sub Treasury, KozhencherryPathanamthitta322497.45296446.662650.79
34Sub Treasury, PandalamPathanamthitta5341057.845091008.812549.03
35Sub Treasury, RanniPathanamthitta319921.94295861.742460.19
36Sub Treasury, ThiruvallaPathanamthitta404913.84382885.42228.43
37Sub Treasury, KonniPathanamthitta4711221.94561189.381532.51
38Sub Treasury, AdoorPathanamthitta8182071.788052042.541329.24
39Sub Treasury, KumbanadPathanamthitta330679.43319671.36118.07
40Sub Treasury Ranni PerunadPathanamthitta4461013.84391004.8478.96
41District Treasury, PathanamthittaPathanamthitta121466.64118458.5738.06
42Sub Treasury, CherthalaAlappuzha5902063.035331929.6257133.41
43SUB TREASURY MUTHUKULAMAlappuzha5851246.335361147.794998.54
44Sub Treasury, HarippadAlappuzha3991012.51368958.643153.87
45Sub Treasury, PoochakkalAlappuzha307796.44276751.963144.48
46Sub Treasury, MavelikkaraAlappuzha3341136.53061043.592892.91
47Sub Treasury, MoncombuAlappuzha386802.7358764.592838.11
48Sub Treasury, ChengannurAlappuzha5021053.584811002.642150.94
49District Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha5203107.335002947.1420160.18
50Sub Treasury, KayamkulamAlappuzha255857.15241790.591466.56
51Sub Treasury, AmbalapuzhaAlappuzha200571.23187536.611334.63
52Sub Treasury, KuthiathodeAlappuzha362764.91349740.791324.12
53SUB TREASURY NOORANADAlappuzha3881158.013781147.071010.94
54Sub Treasury, MannarAlappuzha255613.65246596.95916.7
55Sub Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha1461395.721431253.823141.89
56Sub Treasury, EdathuaAlappuzha97185.0695179.1625.9
57Sub Treasury, EttumanoorKottayam271703.16242654.872948.29
58Sub Treasury, VaikomKottayam5521159.555261114.942644.61
59Sub Treasury, MeenachilKottayam455817.89432766.832351.06
60Sub Treasury, KaduthurithyKottayam415945.44398926.781718.66
61Sub Treasury, ChanganacheryKottayam3611077.53461053.461524.04
62District Treasury, KottayamKottayam5403997.055253801.0515196
63Sub Treasury, PonkunnamKottayam4491160.324371138.591221.73
64Sub Treasury, KarukachalKottayam5191077.75111064.79812.9
65Sub Treasury, UzhavoorKottayam187291.91180287.8274.09
66Sub Treasury, ErattupettahKottayam455825.98448823.6172.37
67Sub Treasury, AyarkunnamKottayam231468.35224456.43711.92
68District Treasury, PalaKottayam111357.12106340.41516.71
69Sub Treasury, KottayamKottayam309701.23304695.9655.26
70Sub Treasury, PampadyKottayam99195.0495190.0145.04
71Sub Treasury, PallickathodeKottayam151360.79147355.4245.36
72Sub Treasury, KuravilangadKottayam123316.53119314.4842.05
73Sub Treasury, MundakayamKottayam286554.68283546.1738.51
74Sub Treasury, Medical College, KottayamKottayam51105.5448103.0132.52
75Sub Treasury, ErumeliKottayam89273.3887272.9920.39
76Sub Treasury, PeerumeduIdukki4941593.094611405.2633187.83
77Sub Treasury, ThodupuzhaIdukki6751490.96511453.282437.62
78Sub Treasury, DevikulamIdukki2551349.082341261.682187.4
79Sub Treasury, AdimaliIdukki3091090.172961058.341331.83
80Sub Treasury, RajakumaryIdukki227517.19217504.811012.38
81Sub Treasury, KarimannoorIdukki212544.96203526.45918.51
82Sub Treasury, KattappanaIdukki2751239.322691235.6863.63
83Sub Treasury, NedumkandamIdukki2201031.032141024.2966.73
84District Treasury, IdukkiIdukki200387.77195380.956.87
85Sub Treasury MurikkasseryIdukki167540.96164534.8136.15
86Sub Treasury, PainavuIdukki3133151.753123148.9712.77
87District Treasury Ernakulam (Kakkanad)Ernakulam9907990.89167522.1174468.69
88Sub Treasury, North ParavurErnakulam5661503.065221426.724476.34
89Sub Treasury, AluvaErnakulam5241477.44821372.2642105.14
90Sub Treasury, KothamangalamErnakulam6421841.916081756.83485.1
91Sub Treasury, KunnathunadErnakulam7732016.357451942.982873.37
92Sub Treasury, NayarambalamErnakulam457988.38434963.382325.01
93Sub Treasury, AngamalyErnakulam6821692.336601636.592255.74
94SubTreasury, MuvattupuzhaErnakulam5081087.464871066.322121.14
95Sub Treasury, PalluruthyErnakulam203361.49186328.581732.91
96Sub Treasury, KolencheryErnakulam3791036.993651003.541433.46
97Sub Treasury, MulamthuruthyErnakulam282624.65270607.951216.7
98Sub Treasury, TripunithuraErnakulam169654.77158633.311121.47
99Sub Treasury, KoothattukulamErnakulam196422.69185402.651120.04
100Sub Treasury KalamasseryErnakulam255800.49248798.9771.51
101Sub Treasury, PiravomErnakulam273612.86268611.4451.42
102Sub Treasury, KalloorkadErnakulam4085.383884.4420.94
103Sub Treasury, ChalakudyThrissur6031665.615411475.8662189.76
104Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur4931292.74411095.3752197.33
105sub treasury chavakkadThrissur6792272.96292149.1350123.77
106Sub Treasury, ChelakkaraThrissur4771192.164361144.544147.63
107Sub Treasury, KunnamkulamThrissur6591818.646251694.8834123.77
108Sub Treasury, KodungallurThrissur8202557.697862411.534146.19
109Sub Treasury, ThalappillyThrissur6081548.115791474.972973.14
110District Treasury, ThrissurThrissur5473979.955183848.6929131.26
111Sub Treasury, PudukkadThrissur7311883.957071849.742434.21
112Sub Treasury, ThriprayarThrissur458960.53438912.822047.71
113Sub Treasury, MukundapuramThrissur4651185.074491140.431644.64
114Medical College ST, ThrissurThrissur267618.01251589.651628.36
115Sub Treasury, ManalurThrissur262684.46246652.91631.56
116Additional Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur3241543.093101523.021420.06
117Sub Treasury, AnnamanadaThrissur289632.52281604.04828.49
118District Treasury, IrrinjalkudaThrissur4571029.724521014.68515.04
119Sub Treasury CherpuThrissur370600.16366590.03410.12
120Sub Treasury, CoyalmannamPalakkad6681625.525891542.297983.23
121Sub Treasury, KoottanadPalakkad4321094.04375971.0557122.99
122Sub Treasury, AlathurPalakkad4951456.264401364.015592.26
123District Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad15629498.1215189402.594495.53
124Sub Treasury, PattambiPalakkad7551446.37131353.64292.7
125Sub Treasury, ShornurPalakkad218711.82178569.0940142.73
126Sub Treasury, MannarkkadPalakkad8672277.348282224.73952.64
127District Treasury, CherupulasseryPalakkad412891.66380823.673267.99
128Sub Treasury, Kollengode.Palakkad7492304.997182197.6731107.33
129Sub Treasury, ChitturPalakkad8442509.48152444.172965.23
130Sub Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad3101313.772921219.681894.1
131Sub Treasury, VadakkencherryPalakkad3261100.513091076.181724.33
132Sub Treasury, OttappalamPalakkad3621373.753481320.751453
133Sub Treasury, SreekrishnapuramPalakkad376930.96368925.7385.23
134Sub Treasury, AgaliPalakkad2721235.812661209626.81
135Sub Treasury, TirurMalappuram9312817.318792702.3352114.98
136Sub Treasury, NilamburMalappuram5061642.674661570.274072.4
137Sub Treasury, PerinthalmannaMalappuram7692315.767332240.373675.4
138Sub Treasury, KondottyMalappuram5981853.145691790.232962.9
139District Treasury, MalappuramMalappuram6335428.376115327.7322100.64
140Sub Treasury, ChangaramkulamMalappuram291798.5275750.431648.07
141Sub Treasury, KaruvarakunduMalappuram3371023.76321972.761650.99
142Sub Treasury, AreacodeMalappuram265794.43249766.571627.86
143Sub Treasury, VengaraMalappuram3341015.24319982.951532.28
144Sub Treasury, ValancherryMalappuram4641156.514501131.991424.52
145Sub Treasury, PulamantholMalappuram238454.82226435.181219.64
146Sub Treasury EdakkaraMalappuram291984.88280948.031136.85
147Sub Treasury, WandoorMalappuram266917.83255903.691114.14
148Sub Treasury, MakkaraparambaMalappuram4631225.854531208.541017.3
149Sub Treasury, ManjeriMalappuram243981.51233955.291026.22
150Sub Treasury, PonnaniMalappuram4061593.883961586.86107.02
151Sub Treasury, TirurangadiMalappuram3731403.933641334.28969.65
152Sub Treasury, KottakkalMalappuram324851.46318844.6566.81
153Sub Treasury EdavannaMalappuram221588.29215573.43614.86
154Sub Treasury, BalusseryKozhikode4811276.074441221.273754.8
155Sub Treasury, KoyilandyKozhikode4731443.54411354.583288.92
156Sub Treasury, PerambraKozhikode5891425.575601404.582920.99
157Sub Treasury KozhikodeKozhikode5481485.385221445.352640.03
158Sub Treasury, VadakaraKozhikode4851475.684621431.522344.16
159Sub Treasury, PayyoliKozhikode346919.47326871.772047.7
160Sub Treasury, KoduvallyKozhikode2871182.772691131.181851.6
161Sub Treasury, KallachiKozhikode3991037.9381999.781838.13
162District Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode3574470.643394277.7118192.94
163Sub Treasury, MukkomKozhikode317838.21301800.71637.5
164Additional Sub Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode4235479.234105420.31358.93
165Sub Treasury, KoorachunduKozhikode284661.78272651.8129.98
166District Treasury, ThamarasseryKozhikode291821.93282799.75922.18
167Sub Treasury, ThottilpalamKozhikode357940.29349928.51811.78
168Sub Treasury, FerokeKozhikode175554.48171550.3944.09
169Sub Treasury, ThiruvambadyKozhikode198491.78195486.8634.92
170Sub Treasury, Sulthan BatheryWayanad4241635.4838715613774.48
171District Treasury, WayanadWayanad4103464.863793223.6531241.22
172Sub Treasury, VythiriWayanad3521010.36323944.832965.52
173Sub Treasury, NadavayalWayanad2631183.732481169.331514.41
174Sub Treasury, MananthavadyWayanad105353.7594335.561118.19
175Sub Treasury, PulpallyWayanad121492.03116451.22540.81
176Stamp Depot, MananthavadyWayanad164937.26159925.7511.56
177Sub Treasury, DwarakaWayanad150579.11146571.7647.36
178District Treasury, KannurKannur12286929.4711896795.3139134.16
179Sub Treasury, TaliparambaKannur4991767.874701714.512953.37
180Sub Treasury, PayyannurKannur5681886.445401862.582823.86
181Sub Treasury, SreekandapuramKannur5151338.414941293.662144.75
182Sub Treasury, KuthuparambaKannur3701166.123491133.732132.39
183Sub Treasury, ThalasseryKannur4481355.234301331.831823.4
184Sub Treasury, IrittyKannur3641365.193511348.011317.18
185Sub Treasury CherupuzhaKannur251685.99239661.861224.13
186Sub Treasury KolacherryKannur232573.09221558.61114.49
187Sub Treasury, PeravoorKannur3351073.973251052.851021.12
188Sub Treasury, ChakkarakalluKannur5965.785061.5494.23
189Sub Treasury, PanoorKannur240712.05233695.91716.15
190Sub Treasury, AlakkodKannur264858.85259849.1859.66
191Sub Treasury, MattannurKannur85228.6581218.6849.97
192District Treasury,MattannurKannur83426.981422.0724.83
193Sub Treasury, PazhayangadiKannur190363.31189362.9310.38
194Sub Treasury, KasaragodKasargod7481849.696771693.471156.28
195Sub Treasury MalakkalluKasargod4531173.174061040.4247132.76
196Sub Treasury, NileswarKasargod7912262.147662226.052536.1
197Sub Treasury, ManjeswarKasargod3241048.843071003.331745.51
198District Treasury, KasaragodKasargod3402759.643232667.381792.25
199Sub Treasury, HosdurgKasargod3571463.113471439.441023.68
200Sub Treasury, VellarikunduKasargod209936.64200916.34920.3
201Sub Treasury, ChattanchalKasargod276905.89269870.44735.46

* The above bills include Plan and Non Plan