Amount In Lakhs
>
SL No Treasury District Total Bills (Count) Total Bill(Amount) Total Bills Passed by Treasury Total Amount Passed by Treasury Pending Bills *(Count) Pending Bills(Amount)
1District Treasury,Thiruvananthapuram.Thiruvananthapuram154118387.87145817527.7383860.14
2Sub Treasury, KadakkavurThiruvananthapuram5521013.17497927.225585.95
3District Treasury KattakkadaThiruvananthapuram13212890.9512712851.915039.05
4Sub Treasury Varkala.Thiruvananthapuram14633132.5814133067.945064.65
5Sub Treasury, NedumangadThiruvananthapuram19736003.2719255908.994894.29
6Sub Treasury Attingal.Thiruvananthapuram12132892.2811762764.9537127.33
7Sub Treasury, NeyyattinkaraThiruvananthapuram11893616.411583566.453149.95
8Sub Treasury, VizhinjamThiruvananthapuram9242222.518952175.692946.82
9Sub Treasury, ParassalaThiruvananthapuram13063409.2912773358.732950.57
10Sub Treasury VellanadThiruvananthapuram7151801.146971772.11829.04
11Sub Treasury Kilimanoor.Thiruvananthapuram10282307.7710122292.521615.25
12Sub Treasury Kazhakkoottam.Thiruvananthapuram6741935.656581889.341646.31
13Sub Treasury, MalayinkilThiruvananthapuram5061260.144931246.081314.06
14Sub Treasury, VithuraThiruvananthapuram228512.11216492.231219.89
15Sub Treasury KudappanakkunnuThiruvananthapuram211531.65209529.6522
16District Treasury Kollam.Kollam188111836.86174510767.551361069.31
17Sub Treasury, KarunagapallyKollam13233632.812503420.9473211.86
18Sub Treasury, PunalurKollam12463130.8212043064.814266.01
19Sub Treasury, KundaraKollam8591887.428181820.834166.6
20Sub Treasury, ChavaraKollam7591903.837281843.043160.79
21Sub Treasury, AnchalKollam9222337.728922283.363054.36
22Sub Treasury, SasthamkottaKollam9502160.619262069.682490.93
23Sub Treasury KottarakkaraKollam14893418.4714673349.832268.64
24Sub Treasury, ChathanoorKollam7021873.966841832.491841.47
25Sub Treasury, PathanapuramKollam5361204.345231178.81325.54
26Sub Treasury, PooyappallyKollam396944.18383923.241320.95
27Sub Treasury, KadakkalKollam6001764.845881737.691227.15
28Sub Treasury ChadayamangalamKollam294904.99284897.85107.14
29Sub Treasury, ParavoorKollam3531037.923451030.1887.74
30District Treasury, KottarakaraKollam171751.89167746.4545.44
31Sub Treasury, AdoorPathanamthitta13593095.5413203022.373973.18
32Sub Treasury, ThiruvallaPathanamthitta6391336.376001273.883962.49
33Sub Treasury, PandalamPathanamthitta8581566.888291534.22932.68
34Sub Treasury, KumbanadPathanamthitta535940.53511920.82419.73
35Sub Treasury, MallappallyPathanamthitta8761308.198551282.182126
36Sub Treasury, RanniPathanamthitta5281350.655081312.452038.2
37Sub Treasury, KozhencherryPathanamthitta535739.62517722.571817.05
38SUB TREASURY PATHANAMTHITTAPathanamthitta11384839.8211214797.211742.62
39Sub Treasury Ranni PerunadPathanamthitta7401574.317241542.011632.3
40Sub Treasury, KonniPathanamthitta7511726.277381710.511315.76
41District Treasury, PathanamthittaPathanamthitta181756.16175596.626159.54
42Sub Treasury, CherthalaAlappuzha10253043.539552874.9570168.58
43District Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha8354940.797804626.855314
44Sub Treasury, HarippadAlappuzha6771487.86261408.245179.56
45Sub Treasury, ChengannurAlappuzha8551756.458051663.825092.63
46Sub Treasury, KuthiathodeAlappuzha6091146.925711080.443866.48
47Sub Treasury, MoncombuAlappuzha6821351.156441292.73858.46
48SUB TREASURY MUTHUKULAMAlappuzha8101653.677771583.863369.81
49Sub Treasury, KayamkulamAlappuzha3741179.953451094.012985.94
50SUB TREASURY NOORANADAlappuzha6251859.195991813.52645.69
51Sub Treasury, MavelikkaraAlappuzha6241921.436001818.0324103.4
52Sub Treasury, EdathuaAlappuzha153276.92136255.831721.09
53Sub Treasury, AmbalapuzhaAlappuzha326787.06309761.111725.95
54Sub Treasury, PoochakkalAlappuzha4901071.484741061.54169.94
55Sub Treasury, MannarAlappuzha417907.35401886.511620.83
56Sub Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha2182026.882031761.3415265.54
57Sub Treasury, ChanganacheryKottayam6601765.065861585.2274179.85
58District Treasury, KottayamKottayam7735165.937194729.2454436.69
59Sub Treasury, EttumanoorKottayam4231076.923931016.533060.39
60Sub Treasury, KaduthurithyKottayam7221652.776941542.7628110.01
61Sub Treasury, MeenachilKottayam7331171.767071134.382637.38
62Sub Treasury, VaikomKottayam8941725.3687017012424.36
63Sub Treasury, PonkunnamKottayam7331659.497091627.82431.69
64Sub Treasury, ErattupettahKottayam7341215.17111193.752321.34
65Sub Treasury, KottayamKottayam4821043.714641011.941831.77
66Sub Treasury, AyarkunnamKottayam445796.14431782.421413.72
67Sub Treasury, MundakayamKottayam465818.25452805.761312.49
68Sub Treasury, KarukachalKottayam8151579.658031568.551211.1
69Sub Treasury, PallickathodeKottayam258542.98249537.7695.23
70District Treasury, PalaKottayam196669.35187546.859122.5
71Sub Treasury, UzhavoorKottayam304474.36298452.15622.21
72Sub Treasury, Medical College, KottayamKottayam93137.6489136.641.04
73Sub Treasury, KuravilangadKottayam180440.18177437.2332.95
74Sub Treasury, PampadyKottayam187304.4186304.3710.03
75Sub Treasury, ErumeliKottayam133365.87133365.8700
76Sub Treasury, ThodupuzhaIdukki11012399.3110672263.8534135.46
77Sub Treasury, DevikulamIdukki3981800.637317642536.6
78Sub Treasury, PeerumeduIdukki8042682.167802646.742435.42
79Sub Treasury, KattappanaIdukki5342010.185111955.292354.89
80Sub Treasury, NedumkandamIdukki4231751.024011696.222254.8
81Sub Treasury, AdimaliIdukki5391705.415191685.842019.57
82Sub Treasury, RajakumaryIdukki386877.15370843.81633.35
83Sub Treasury MurikkasseryIdukki328912.77313894.371518.4
84Sub Treasury, PainavuIdukki5154823.165034658.1812164.98
85Sub Treasury, KarimannoorIdukki354824.2348814.6569.54
86District Treasury, IdukkiIdukki282529.41281528.6610.75
87District Treasury Ernakulam (Kakkanad)Ernakulam156912691.59147510910.68941780.91
88Sub Treasury, AluvaErnakulam9682526.318842291.5684234.76
89Sub Treasury, TripunithuraErnakulam2951042.48238909.7657132.72
90Sub Treasury, KunnathunadErnakulam12943199.612372973.6957225.91
91Sub Treasury, North ParavurErnakulam10702534.221019242851106.21
92SubTreasury, MuvattupuzhaErnakulam8681722.598181568.3250154.28
93Sub Treasury, AngamalyErnakulam10752414.8710332337.414277.46
94Sub Treasury, KothamangalamErnakulam11112818.1410732696.9838121.16
95Sub Treasury, NayarambalamErnakulam7601409.767271373.913335.84
96Sub Treasury, PiravomErnakulam443846.64421819.242227.41
97Sub Treasury, MulamthuruthyErnakulam5381118.995181100.382018.62
98Sub Treasury KalamasseryErnakulam4721283.854531270.331913.52
99Sub Treasury, KolencheryErnakulam6281769.176121477.1416292.03
100Sub Treasury, PalluruthyErnakulam339535.73326523.51312.23
101Sub Treasury, KoothattukulamErnakulam316595.35307581.56913.79
102Sub Treasury, KalloorkadErnakulam69131.0863125.5665.53
103Sub Treasury, KodungallurThrissur12523545.8511843269.468276.45
104Sub Treasury, PudukkadThrissur11122667.41052254760120.4
105Sub Treasury, KunnamkulamThrissur12252988.211752920.45067.81
106sub treasury chavakkadThrissur11273210.2710783129.714980.57
107Sub Treasury CherpuThrissur613954.43572911.544142.89
108District Treasury, ThrissurThrissur8325272.97915113.4441159.46
109Sub Treasury, ChelakkaraThrissur7431724.717031650.654074.06
110Sub Treasury, ThriprayarThrissur6751316.946351268.754048.2
111Sub Treasury, ChalakudyThrissur8802423.518412176.8139246.7
112Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur7941895.457611845.183350.27
113Sub Treasury, ThalappillyThrissur9052136.048742087.843148.2
114District Treasury, IrrinjalkudaThrissur8161669.217901581.572687.64
115Sub Treasury, AnnamanadaThrissur438901.59414871.812429.77
116Additional Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur5293503.495052797.8724705.61
117Sub Treasury, MukundapuramThrissur7031711.316821668.482142.83
118Medical College ST, ThrissurThrissur440910.72419879.312131.41
119Sub Treasury, ManalurThrissur393932.92379896.531436.39
120District Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad227312256.15215911770.58114485.57
121Sub Treasury, MannarkkadPalakkad14933405.514273305.1166100.39
122Sub Treasury, ChitturPalakkad11973449.1811333353.76495.48
123Sub Treasury, Kollengode.Palakkad10713622.0310313532.774089.26
124Sub Treasury, VadakkencherryPalakkad5031481.694631364.6940117
125Sub Treasury, PattambiPalakkad12482255.4712132172.493582.97
126Sub Treasury, CoyalmannamPalakkad10502325.110222272.492852.61
127Sub Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad4781663.524521626.812636.71
128Sub Treasury, SreekrishnapuramPalakkad7181458.876921422.142636.73
129Sub Treasury, AlathurPalakkad7121872.966921822.112050.85
130Sub Treasury, KoottanadPalakkad7781781.727611747.351734.38
131Sub Treasury, ShornurPalakkad307885.88290857.081728.8
132Sub Treasury, AgaliPalakkad4111677.173961648.131529.04
133District Treasury, CherupulasseryPalakkad6421231.56291209.841321.65
134Sub Treasury, OttappalamPalakkad6301957.666211919.62938.04
135Sub Treasury, KondottyMalappuram9382630.778492438.1289192.65
136Sub Treasury, TirurMalappuram14924283.2714304087.4362195.84
137District Treasury, MalappuramMalappuram9016909.858606665.6841244.17
138Sub Treasury, AreacodeMalappuram4311184.643991113.383271.26
139Sub Treasury, TirurangadiMalappuram5381889.375111806.712782.66
140Sub Treasury, PerinthalmannaMalappuram11623150.4911353116.752733.74
141Sub Treasury, PonnaniMalappuram7392482.797122448.842733.95
142Sub Treasury, ManjeriMalappuram3751505.363511373.5724131.79
143Sub Treasury, KottakkalMalappuram5051180.384851144.132036.25
144Sub Treasury, ValancherryMalappuram7041753.466851716.651936.82
145Sub Treasury, KaruvarakunduMalappuram6021528.465841502.711825.75
146Sub Treasury, WandoorMalappuram3751238.843581199.971738.87
147Sub Treasury EdavannaMalappuram326798.83311776.891521.94
148Sub Treasury, MakkaraparambaMalappuram6721713.246581686.841426.39
149Sub Treasury, ChangaramkulamMalappuram4791219.224661177.921341.3
150Sub Treasury, NilamburMalappuram7572127.977482111.94916.03
151Sub Treasury, PulamantholMalappuram341621.61333611.8789.74
152Sub Treasury, VengaraMalappuram4491298.994421277.38721.61
153Sub Treasury EdakkaraMalappuram4931393.954891391.4642.5
154Sub Treasury KozhikodeKozhikode8452108.477431908.68102199.79
155Sub Treasury, VadakaraKozhikode7832145.947381972.1445173.8
156Sub Treasury, BalusseryKozhikode6921698.626471633.854564.77
157Sub Treasury, MukkomKozhikode4431133.364051082.643850.72
158Additional Sub Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode5727609.65356366371243.6
159Sub Treasury, PerambraKozhikode9162003.218831928.083375.13
160Sub Treasury, ThottilpalamKozhikode5411277.495091227.93249.59
161Sub Treasury, KoorachunduKozhikode428987.44400922.492864.95
162Sub Treasury, KoyilandyKozhikode7332015.787051913.9728101.81
163District Treasury, ThamarasseryKozhikode4811247.274541192.072755.2
164Sub Treasury, KallachiKozhikode6061312.65821291.122421.49
165Sub Treasury, KoduvallyKozhikode4581756.564391700.171956.39
166District Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode4705147.524535083.171764.35
167Sub Treasury, PayyoliKozhikode4671129.634521118.131511.5
168Sub Treasury, FerokeKozhikode256741.72242720.91420.82
169Sub Treasury, ThiruvambadyKozhikode301688.14296677.44510.7
170Sub Treasury, Sulthan BatheryWayanad6752407.346372298.5338108.81
171Sub Treasury, VythiriWayanad6541634.466221589.63244.86
172District Treasury, WayanadWayanad5964729.335754626.621102.73
173Sub Treasury, MananthavadyWayanad216739.41200716.611622.8
174Sub Treasury, NadavayalWayanad4361799.984231751.021348.96
175Stamp Depot, MananthavadyWayanad2151196.22071168.17828.03
176Sub Treasury, PulpallyWayanad199702.94194693.2759.68
177Sub Treasury, DwarakaWayanad301944.6297922.72421.88
178District Treasury, KannurKannur17898837.9417358761.045476.9
179Sub Treasury, KuthuparambaKannur6501605.836141565.313640.52
180Sub Treasury, ThalasseryKannur7211984.576871773.4234211.15
181Sub Treasury, PeravoorKannur5481506.185181454.783051.4
182Sub Treasury, IrittyKannur5241673.574971625.822747.75
183Sub Treasury, PayyannurKannur7412331.157222295.161935.99
184Sub Treasury CherupuzhaKannur347869.64332858.591511.05
185Sub Treasury, SreekandapuramKannur7511721.457371697.411424.04
186Sub Treasury KolacherryKannur337763.39325743.881219.51
187Sub Treasury, TaliparambaKannur7692197.457592180.541016.91
188Sub Treasury, PazhayangadiKannur279508.89269500.99107.9
189Sub Treasury, PanoorKannur392956.1383946.07910.02
190Sub Treasury, AlakkodKannur4321284.424241273.77810.65
191Sub Treasury, ChakkarakalluKannur8692.598191.5751.02
192Sub Treasury, MattannurKannur132311.58130309.0222.56
193District Treasury,MattannurKannur117530.32117530.3200
194Sub Treasury, KasaragodKasargod11692597.5110202380.29149217.21
195Sub Treasury, ManjeswarKasargod5201513.144561379.7364133.41
196Sub Treasury, NileswarKasargod10102767.59662688.434479.07
197Sub Treasury MalakkalluKasargod5891517.785531446.223671.55
198Sub Treasury, HosdurgKasargod4561715.264301670.342644.92
199District Treasury, KasaragodKasargod4683403.364443329.432473.93
200Sub Treasury, ChattanchalKasargod4001169.983801125.412044.56
201Sub Treasury, VellarikunduKasargod3461290.783291254.031736.76

* The above bills include Plan and Non Plan