Amount In Lakhs
LBType Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Grama Panchayat52279958.363648.6449059102.828628626993.334427896763.7569
Municipality14645343.161331.0213855025.51663771187.94003661129.7911
District Panchayat7955754.25418.637845664.0477316675.45107286663.622
Block Panchayat6072127.131328.455681983.492699244.050092224.127
Corporation4624065.9534.264574041.7322222355.72002222355.720
Total855527248.8569131809925817.57387429117456.495441971713789
District Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Palakkad9563506.63618.489083333.14423761551.08003731542.653
Malappuram8232280.3735.38082246.16123821012.78003751002.827
Thiruvananthapuram8164001.87619.217713823.71393552074.77103522066.462
Thrissur8102025.43916.97641928.57374241415.73103991328.5924
Kollam7291735.84912.536801575.6403021058.48002951011.457
Alappuzha6341379.5932.35801308.3251189523.1300188520.131
Kasargod6321867.0575.695721646.28533231394.37103151370.677
Kozhikode5792738.2610.35642704.18143312161.14103252144.895
Kottayam5331296.66613.075021171.125315891.7300311879.214
Pathanamthitta5221184.8420.565051118.71154271818.24004221798.155
Kannur4941442.8922.014811389.4113311492.93003261466.085
Ernakulam3801100.4530.583531018.124244811.2200232780.6212
Idukki3331299.58610.13171234.9410128460.1200126457.342
Wayanad3141389.39623.972941319.3614164790.7714158767.945
Total855527248.8569131809925817.57387429117456.495441971713789