Amount In Lakhs
LBType Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Grama Panchayat52279958.364354.849009097.4828428626993.3357.1827896763.7568
Municipality14645343.161431.2213845025.31663771187.94003661129.7911
District Panchayat7955754.25418.637845664.0477316675.45007286663.623
Block Panchayat6072127.131431.515681983.492599244.050092224.127
Corporation4624065.9534.264574041.7322222355.72002222355.720
Total855527248.8578140.42809325812.05384429117456.4957.1841971713789
District Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Palakkad9563506.63822.349083333.14403761551.08003731542.653
Malappuram8232280.3735.38082246.16123821012.78003751002.827
Thiruvananthapuram8164001.87619.217713823.71393552074.77103522066.462
Thrissur8102025.431119.557621925.92374241415.7313.183991328.5924
Kollam7291735.841012.836801575.6393021058.48002951011.457
Alappuzha6341379.5932.35791307.5352189523.1300188520.131
Kasargod6321867.0587.195711644.78533231394.37103151370.677
Kozhikode5792738.2610.35642704.18143312161.14103252144.895
Kottayam5331296.66613.075021171.125315891.7300311879.214
Pathanamthitta5221184.8441.145031118.13154271818.24004221798.155
Kannur4941442.8922.014811389.4113311492.93003261466.085
Ernakulam3801100.4530.583531018.124244811.2200232780.6212
Idukki3331299.58610.13171234.9410128460.1200126457.342
Wayanad3141389.39724.52941319.3613164790.7714158767.945
Total855527248.8578140.42809325812.05384429117456.4957.1841971713789