Amount In Lakhs
LBType Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Grama Panchayat52279958.3657111.2148879059.1228626993.3389.9427736702.84
Municipality14645343.161662.2213835009.313771187.94003661129.79
District Panchayat7955754.25418.637845664.047316675.45007246645.19
Block Panchayat6072127.131431.515681983.4999244.051090207.35
Corporation4624065.9534.264574041.732222355.72002222355.72
Total855527248.8594227.83807925757.69429117456.4999.94417517040.89
District Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Palakkad9563506.63925.569083333.143761551.0812.763651528.62
Malappuram8232280.37413.38082246.163821012.78003751002.82
Thiruvananthapuram8164001.871057.577683795.623552074.77303502059.6
Thrissur8102025.431119.557621925.924241415.7313.183991328.59
Kollam7291735.841228.246791575.193021058.48102951011.45
Alappuzha6341379.5954.025771305.81189523.1300186512.15
Kasargod6321867.05911.235661632.413231394.37103131361.5
Kozhikode5792738.2610.35642704.183312161.14103252144.89
Kottayam5331296.66717.315021171.1315891.7300311879.21
Pathanamthitta5221184.8441.145031118.134271818.24004221798.15
Kannur4941442.8922.014811389.43311492.93003241444.99
Ernakulam3801100.4541.233531018.1244811.2200232780.62
Idukki3331299.58712.793161232.25128460.1200124438.79
Wayanad3141389.39933.582921310.28164790.7714154749.51
Total855527248.8594227.83807925757.69429117456.4999.94417517040.89