Amount In Lakhs
LBType Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Grama Panchayat 1149520686.8308517.821102219826.79165454711713.8847136.36442511359.4975
Municipality 303110084.5730126.8629009218.591017962290.361007682243.0818
Block Panchayat 16705272.281329.5816465210.5211265667.2610256585.328
District Panchayat 13289387.3125189.5512879066.281610299448.28109648330.1664
Corporation 118310371.84311.5111329097.44483342866.02103322855.671
Total1870755802.8379875.321798752419.62341697126985.860136.36674525373.72166
District Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Malappuram 18975900.3351121.9418045599.69428172418.641916.687912347.27
Thiruvananthapuram 16976542.212762.9216515881.03193431650.88103411645.691
Kottayam 16453432.032461.7515913323.13307191751.19729.327021699.2510
Palakkad 16014156.3344107.4215273663.04305501485.34929.45371453.094
Thrissur 15775067.22732.0915014696.95495021710.24104941676.757
Ernakulam 15364970.022327.214934860.7207613230.84511.967453187.5811
Kozhikode 14265601.263070.5413755146.81214262558.49104212537.54
Alappuzha 13803213.442021.9813253098.07353291160.18212.563251145.692
Kollam 12803944.6832119.3412323797.78164221676.38613.024091656.557
Idukki 11933376.972548.5211613282.8974451740.24523.424261672.9614
Kannur 10643144.532349.459922846.57495512980.44104702111.8280
Pathanamthitta 9822234.44717.889652190.38105372240.72105262186.4310
Kasargod 8292593.722650.977952523.1283631521.13203531198.128
Wayanad 6001625.642083.325751509.465206861.0900205855.091
Total1870755802.8379875.321798752419.62341697126985.860136.36674525373.72166