Amount In Lakhs
LBType Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Grama Panchayat52279958.363037.0549119113.7828628626993.333427896763.7570
Municipality14645343.161015.0513855025.51693771187.94003661129.7911
District Panchayat7955754.25218.57845664.0497316675.45107286663.622
Block Panchayat6072127.131117.445681983.492899244.050092224.127
Corporation4624065.9534.264574041.7322222355.72002222355.720
Total855527248.855692.3810525828.55394429117456.494441971713790
District Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total as on 31/03/2018 Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Palakkad9563506.6342.569083333.14443761551.08003731542.653
Malappuram8232280.3725.228082246.16133821012.78003751002.827
Thiruvananthapuram8164001.87519.117733831.2383552074.77103522066.462
Thrissur8102025.43710.877641928.57394241415.73103991328.5924
Kollam7291735.84912.536821576.96383021058.48002951011.457
Alappuzha6341379.5932.35801308.3251189523.1300188520.131
Kasargod6321867.0550.915731648.08543231394.37003151370.678
Kozhikode5792738.2610.35642704.18143312161.14103252144.895
Kottayam5331296.66613.075021171.125315891.7300311879.214
Pathanamthitta5221184.8420.565051118.71154271818.24004221798.155
Kannur4941442.8922.014811389.4113311492.93003261466.085
Ernakulam3801100.4510.133531018.126244811.2200232780.6212
Idukki3331299.5859.773181235.2710128460.1200126457.342
Wayanad3141389.39412.962941319.3616164790.7714158767.945
Total855527248.855692.3810525828.55394429117456.494441971713790