Amount In Lakhs
LBType Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Grama Panchayat1147120664.9810481384.4458808939.074543453411696.78276483.3415710830.96101
Municipality303110084.57110233.5113173366.416047962290.3655136.067182083.0323
Block Panchayat16695272.22152392.2515074854.6610265667.26280229539.978
District Panchayat13289387.313222520.2297366343310299448.281631733.087917060.175
Corporation118310371.8457832.386383333.394883342866.0233372.163012651.020
Total1868255780.9216895362.81031527127.526678695826968.75552724.6619623165.08207
District Development Fund Maintanance Fund
Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count Total Amount Pending Count Pending Amount Passed Count Passed Amount Rejected Count
Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount Total Qbill Total Qbill Amount
Malappuram18975900.332701239.249222663.657058172418.64147615.246511694.1919
Thiruvananthapuram16976542.21138665.099612745.545983431650.883198.963101555.482
Kottayam16453432.03177638.948531607.466157191751.1972362.166311436.9916
Palakkad16014156.33165338.539102208.025265501485.343242.565051398.313
Thrissur15775067.2217620.388151903.655455021710.244792.44451526.4510
Ernakulam15364970.0286230.117992275.496517613230.8435257.487143051.7512
Kozhikode14265601.26108383.548622577.334564262558.4953724.963702134.813
Alappuzha13803213.44119158.577221570.735393291160.181036.183121117.547
Kollam12773940.3773225.267102226.974944201675.111922.363921626.459
Idukki11933376.977189.217432320.853794451740.241834.284101645.2117
Kannur10433127.7583370.665711211.773895422966.3238317.44271892.7977
Pathanamthitta9812233.6580110.135531352.563485352239.0133114.624932100.219
Kasargod8292593.7249152.945201501.92603631521.131663351133.8612
Wayanad6001625.6453140.2374961.6173206861.0940201851.051
Total1868255780.9216895362.81031527127.526678695826968.75552724.6619623165.08207