Amount In Lakhs
>
SL No Treasury District Total Bills (Count) Total Bill(Amount) Total Bills Passed by Treasury Total Amount Passed by Treasury Pending Bills *(Count) Pending Bills(Amount)
1Sub Treasury, NedumangadThiruvananthapuram9052773.618522562.3153211.3
2Sub Treasury, VizhinjamThiruvananthapuram4061097.463651002.624194.85
3Sub Treasury Varkala.Thiruvananthapuram9081560.238711509.093751.13
4District Treasury,Thiruvananthapuram.Thiruvananthapuram4534081.074183875.7935205.28
5Sub Treasury Attingal.Thiruvananthapuram420946.05385891.673554.38
6Sub Treasury, ParassalaThiruvananthapuram6521580.086211530.123149.96
7Sub Treasury KudappanakkunnuThiruvananthapuram67212.2648159.341952.91
8Sub Treasury Kazhakkoottam.Thiruvananthapuram3821025.47364988.81836.67
9Sub Treasury Kilimanoor.Thiruvananthapuram5611063.95441040.091723.8
10Sub Treasury, NeyyattinkaraThiruvananthapuram5901570.515741522.771647.73
11District Treasury KattakkadaThiruvananthapuram6001335.035871295.861339.17
12Sub Treasury, KadakkavurThiruvananthapuram292505.76279495.71310.06
13Sub Treasury, MalayinkilThiruvananthapuram270558.56257546.361312.2
14Sub Treasury VellanadThiruvananthapuram371830.49358803.861326.63
15Sub Treasury, VithuraThiruvananthapuram112163.3111153.819.5
16District Treasury Kollam.Kollam11355420.910735229.9462190.97
17Sub Treasury, KarunagapallyKollam7581964.467261919.683244.78
18Sub Treasury, ChavaraKollam366939.42339850.532788.89
19Sub Treasury, PunalurKollam4611340.984361269.022571.96
20Sub Treasury, SasthamkottaKollam378866.65355833.662332.98
21Sub Treasury, ChathanoorKollam311689.85290659.282130.57
22Sub Treasury, KadakkalKollam287701.63268658.881942.75
23Sub Treasury KottarakkaraKollam5551200.115371184.21815.91
24Sub Treasury, PooyappallyKollam217475.09202403.441571.64
25Sub Treasury, KundaraKollam330810.36316763.111447.25
26Sub Treasury, AnchalKollam5061347.24941143.612203.6
27District Treasury, KottarakaraKollam142325.49131315.251110.24
28Sub Treasury ChadayamangalamKollam192499.61182487.471012.14
29Sub Treasury, PathanapuramKollam266484.74257470.56914.18
30Sub Treasury, ParavoorKollam218474.24212460.3613.94
31Sub Treasury Ranni PerunadPathanamthitta334799.79290720.924478.87
32Sub Treasury, RanniPathanamthitta322594.93280536.634258.3
33Sub Treasury, MallappallyPathanamthitta519707.94478672.684135.26
34SUB TREASURY PATHANAMTHITTAPathanamthitta4881366.334481277.324089.01
35Sub Treasury, AdoorPathanamthitta7811671.187531644.582826.6
36Sub Treasury, PandalamPathanamthitta438806.84410742.82864.05
37Sub Treasury, ThiruvallaPathanamthitta235533.31207456.332876.99
38Sub Treasury, KumbanadPathanamthitta285475.58267465.64189.94
39Sub Treasury, KozhencherryPathanamthitta467627.1455553.191273.91
40Sub Treasury, KonniPathanamthitta369777.99359765.661012.33
41District Treasury, PathanamthittaPathanamthitta47248.6846237.54111.14
42Sub Treasury, ChengannurAlappuzha623963.55582904.074159.48
43Sub Treasury, CherthalaAlappuzha8001904.747621835.73869.05
44Sub Treasury, PoochakkalAlappuzha452734.2414702.943831.26
45Sub Treasury, MoncombuAlappuzha593922.59556891.973730.63
46District Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha7532760.197202697.83362.39
47Sub Treasury, HarippadAlappuzha552890.55521825.943164.6
48Sub Treasury, MavelikkaraAlappuzha294869.35269774.012595.34
49SUB TREASURY MUTHUKULAMAlappuzha4281016.17404987.782428.39
50Sub Treasury, KuthiathodeAlappuzha481801.41459780.452220.96
51Sub Treasury, MannarAlappuzha306531.15291465.891565.26
52Sub Treasury, KayamkulamAlappuzha160392.45148362.021230.43
53Sub Treasury, AmbalapuzhaAlappuzha221619.73210606.351113.38
54SUB TREASURY NOORANADAlappuzha4071207.763971180.071027.7
55Sub Treasury, EdathuaAlappuzha86205.5380192.35613.18
56Sub Treasury, AlappuzhaAlappuzha144570.45139521.76548.69
57Sub Treasury, ErattupettahKottayam613876.68579833.73442.98
58District Treasury, KottayamKottayam3651421.953341325.563196.39
59Sub Treasury, KottayamKottayam229593.252005362957.24
60Sub Treasury, KaduthurithyKottayam389932.75364808.9125123.84
61Sub Treasury, VaikomKottayam6091012.29585992.162420.12
62Sub Treasury, KarukachalKottayam385731.87361689.672442.21
63Sub Treasury, PallickathodeKottayam192418.54170397.042221.5
64Sub Treasury, PonkunnamKottayam303731.5281684.112247.4
65Sub Treasury, EttumanoorKottayam341610.23323595.641814.59
66Sub Treasury, MeenachilKottayam344690.46328667.261623.2
67Sub Treasury, AyarkunnamKottayam260476.1246425.671450.43
68Sub Treasury, KuravilangadKottayam166274.96158269.4885.48
69District Treasury, PalaKottayam120250.17112232.98817.19
70Sub Treasury, ChanganacheryKottayam193558.68185551.7486.94
71Sub Treasury, UzhavoorKottayam188335.37181330.0475.33
72Sub Treasury, PampadyKottayam115188.77109187.3261.45
73Sub Treasury, MundakayamKottayam272500.39268493.7346.66
74Sub Treasury, Medical College, KottayamKottayam94141.5492137.7523.79
75Sub Treasury, ErumeliKottayam40118.1139113.9914.12
76Sub Treasury, ThodupuzhaIdukki621958.51578923.934334.58
77Sub Treasury, PainavuIdukki2261370.531951291.183179.35
78Sub Treasury, PeerumeduIdukki3981431.773671364.023167.75
79Sub Treasury, KattappanaIdukki361994.93334957.862737.06
80Sub Treasury, DevikulamIdukki259968.21238922.572145.64
81Sub Treasury, AdimaliIdukki270884.7252856.131828.57
82Sub Treasury, RajakumaryIdukki261595.63248580.651314.97
83Sub Treasury, NedumkandamIdukki186745.07177742.6992.38
84Sub Treasury, KarimannoorIdukki148355.48140351.2184.26
85Sub Treasury MurikkasseryIdukki129478.28123467.76610.53
86District Treasury, IdukkiIdukki101221.6899220.0321.65
87Sub Treasury, AngamalyErnakulam7581480.497001367.3958113.09
88Sub Treasury, KothamangalamErnakulam7291558.826731457.2356101.59
89Sub Treasury, AluvaErnakulam5531443.135051292.6648150.46
90District Treasury Ernakulam (Kakkanad)Ernakulam9145372.88755286.123986.68
91Sub Treasury, North ParavurErnakulam7201333.76811283.363950.34
92Sub Treasury, KunnathunadErnakulam7091774.496861731.262343.23
93Sub Treasury KalamasseryErnakulam277679.22259603.991875.23
94SubTreasury, MuvattupuzhaErnakulam7201241.87021217.171824.64
95Sub Treasury, MulamthuruthyErnakulam426796.73412769.21427.53
96Sub Treasury, KolencheryErnakulam398811.54385789.761321.78
97Sub Treasury, NayarambalamErnakulam498986.68486976.94129.74
98Sub Treasury, KoothattukulamErnakulam226282.32219276.0876.25
99Sub Treasury, PiravomErnakulam389463.25383459.9463.31
100Sub Treasury, PalluruthyErnakulam179441.83175436.9744.86
101Sub Treasury, KalloorkadErnakulam3961.923861.7210.2
102Sub Treasury, TripunithuraErnakulam54197.8953193.7414.15
103sub treasury chavakkadThrissur7952100.076891848.75106251.32
104Sub Treasury, ChelakkaraThrissur397944.54351867.244677.3
105Sub Treasury, PudukkadThrissur7761652.017331591.594360.41
106Additional Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur3271581.192841475.0243106.17
107Sub Treasury, KodungallurThrissur7201636.846851567.683569.16
108Sub Treasury, ChalakudyThrissur7531363.687191301.773461.9
109Sub Treasury, ThalappillyThrissur6581433.336241368.233465.1
110Sub Treasury, MukundapuramThrissur5801080.25481026.563253.63
111Sub Treasury, ThrissurThrissur478987.53450940.392847.14
112Sub Treasury, ThriprayarThrissur471962.22443932.482829.74
113Sub Treasury, KunnamkulamThrissur6011506.025751456.162649.85
114District Treasury, ThrissurThrissur9042799.328822767.352231.97
115Medical College ST, ThrissurThrissur210462.03192445.541816.49
116Sub Treasury, ManalurThrissur305567.53288539.781727.75
117Sub Treasury CherpuThrissur333486.1317462.11624
118Sub Treasury, AnnamanadaThrissur199508.38191499.3389.06
119District Treasury, IrrinjalkudaThrissur457797.54452757.65539.89
120District Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad13375853.1812325543.64105309.54
121Sub Treasury, CoyalmannamPalakkad5681310.515241224.374486.14
122Sub Treasury, Kollengode.Palakkad8091824.697751783.283441.41
123Sub Treasury, AlathurPalakkad5921087.735611039.743147.98
124Sub Treasury, KoottanadPalakkad546962.61515937.253125.36
125Sub Treasury, PattambiPalakkad6521414.786271355.812558.97
126Sub Treasury, OttappalamPalakkad356899.18334810.262288.92
127Sub Treasury, ChitturPalakkad6821549.236601512.322236.91
128Sub Treasury, MannarkkadPalakkad5901647.195731602.021745.17
129District Treasury, CherupulasseryPalakkad453768.62436744.411724.22
130Sub Treasury, PalakkadPalakkad310889.67296871.491418.18
131Sub Treasury, SreekrishnapuramPalakkad377744.4364725.541318.87
132Sub Treasury, ShornurPalakkad156422.76145381.871140.89
133Sub Treasury, VadakkencherryPalakkad342918.9334906.36812.54
134Sub Treasury, AgaliPalakkad2991087.22961086.630.6
135District Treasury, MalappuramMalappuram4712844.064082556.8563287.22
136Sub Treasury, TirurMalappuram6792670.726192507.7260163
137Sub Treasury, KaruvarakunduMalappuram306882.42255768.0951114.33
138Sub Treasury, KondottyMalappuram5371748.124961684.784163.35
139Sub Treasury, NilamburMalappuram3481055.51318986.183069.33
140Sub Treasury, PerinthalmannaMalappuram5101458.634801377.933080.69
141Sub Treasury, PonnaniMalappuram4041242.23781157.262684.94
142Sub Treasury, ValancherryMalappuram291799.93265748.482651.46
143Sub Treasury, ManjeriMalappuram231979.79209944.242235.55
144Sub Treasury, WandoorMalappuram182600.1161562.392137.71
145Sub Treasury, MakkaraparambaMalappuram315908.9296878.591930.31
146Sub Treasury, TirurangadiMalappuram3101406.692911353.431953.27
147Sub Treasury, KottakkalMalappuram249647.18231624.781822.4
148Sub Treasury, PulamantholMalappuram189477.25173446.891630.36
149Sub Treasury EdakkaraMalappuram272823.49257781.271542.22
150Sub Treasury, AreacodeMalappuram336772.87325761.511111.36
151Sub Treasury EdavannaMalappuram185451.98177435.85816.13
152Sub Treasury, VengaraMalappuram237838.8230812.43726.37
153Sub Treasury, ChangaramkulamMalappuram224600.71218593.0167.7
154Sub Treasury, VadakaraKozhikode5631213.555171143.44670.16
155Sub Treasury KozhikodeKozhikode6151622.855791566.663656.19
156Sub Treasury, MukkomKozhikode289823.89259786.833037.06
157District Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode3071558.32771414.6530143.65
158Sub Treasury, ThottilpalamKozhikode393913.02369894.822418.2
159Sub Treasury, PerambraKozhikode6351299.836121232.422367.42
160Sub Treasury, KoyilandyKozhikode3971119.923741048.612371.31
161Sub Treasury, PayyoliKozhikode395723.41373700.322223.09
162District Treasury, ThamarasseryKozhikode310773.86290751.552022.3
163Sub Treasury, BalusseryKozhikode452975.65434937.311838.34
164Sub Treasury, KoorachunduKozhikode291677.47274643.241734.23
165Sub Treasury, KallachiKozhikode369873.41354850.361523.05
166Additional Sub Treasury, KozhikodeKozhikode1621727.191471222.1915504.99
167Sub Treasury, KoduvallyKozhikode3641098.383521061.91236.48
168Sub Treasury, ThiruvambadyKozhikode166387.25159374.45712.8
169Sub Treasury, FerokeKozhikode170406.01166395.71410.3
170District Treasury, WayanadWayanad3071551.562801504.82746.76
171Sub Treasury, VythiriWayanad4081164.73811128.262736.44
172Sub Treasury, Sulthan BatheryWayanad4161567.293901545.132622.16
173Sub Treasury, NadavayalWayanad222902.77211879.951122.81
174Sub Treasury, DwarakaWayanad241815.36231778.731036.63
175Sub Treasury, MananthavadyWayanad135641.96129618.6623.36
176Stamp Depot, MananthavadyWayanad137426.46132424.1452.32
177Sub Treasury, PulpallyWayanad173839.16169836.442.76
178District Treasury, KannurKannur12934581.1711974322.3796258.8
179Sub Treasury, IrittyKannur3751055.87339901.8936153.98
180Sub Treasury, KuthuparambaKannur4891139.494611099.812839.68
181Sub Treasury, PeravoorKannur337947.57315920.952226.62
182Sub Treasury, PanoorKannur264615.57244582.42033.17
183Sub Treasury, ThalasseryKannur4181320.973981256.672064.3
184Sub Treasury, PayyannurKannur6071392.745891369.851822.89
185Sub Treasury, SreekandapuramKannur4641009.45450985.881423.57
186Sub Treasury KolacherryKannur252546.95239532.361314.59
187Sub Treasury, PazhayangadiKannur262600.07254569.26830.81
188Sub Treasury, AlakkodKannur234658.58227654.773.88
189Sub Treasury CherupuzhaKannur213578.62206570.278.42
190Sub Treasury, TaliparambaKannur4251040.714191033.4167.3
191District Treasury,MattannurKannur82255.3377239.07516.26
192Sub Treasury, MattannurKannur72212.469206.4135.99
193Sub Treasury, ChakkarakalluKannur3462.893262.5720.32
194Sub Treasury, KasaragodKasargod7041632.396251428.779203.69
195Sub Treasury, NileswarKasargod5691407.075251318.634488.45
196District Treasury, KasaragodKasargod2921433.362621369.943063.43
197Sub Treasury, ManjeswarKasargod250720.18222655.632864.55
198Sub Treasury, HosdurgKasargod231825.55209786.32239.24
199Sub Treasury, ChattanchalKasargod211715.11190647.312167.8
200Sub Treasury, VellarikunduKasargod249708.08230676.211931.86
201Sub Treasury MalakkalluKasargod181613.26169589.671223.59

* The above bills include Plan and Non Plan