Amount In Lakhs
LB Type Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
District Panchayat 16241580533498.79164.410120.22013.02151.55254957.98
Block Panchayat 42913010500162756.1345.716.8773.0100168.537361360.21
Municipality 231362301663741.3594.072.489.42057.55114.593511099.38
Corporation 397090840676.9426.82038.88089.9752.85103885.46
Grama Panchayat 17904114917201795682900.13666.6770.251285.40459.58730.4931696112.52
Total26516256619702088665573.311297.6699.521606.930620.121218.01461310415.55

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills


District Pending Bills In Treasury Pending Bills Amount In Treasury Pending Bills * Pending Amount
General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road General SCP TSP CFC KLGSDP Road Non-Road
Thrissur 32310022401379589.78161.412.2690.61058.59118.175411020.82
Malappuram 2948251602963763.37226.369.1487.94048.7492.14891227.65
Palakkad 2235541201489455.78131.146.22145.79035.5381.23397855.69
Ernakulam 207472140780369.1587.381.4124.06018.21122.91357723.11
Thiruvananthapuram 2213832001261476.25107.857.74172.31059.23102.24355925.62
Kozhikode 2063642301855808.3265.343.3392.57087.22112.863421169.64
Alappuzha 169500190685307.6183.76055.48012.92146.84329606.61
Pathanamthitta 1544721403658154.8187.81.5183.040100.0163.38311590.54
Kannur 1892681301851383.5450.2213.58123.93061.7577.56305710.58
Kollam 162470801077327.08130.510302.55016.51115.16304891.81
Kottayam 164445601470294.4782.099.02105.04030.2969.95303590.86
Kasargod 173109120942440.5713.378.1757.49016.646.46255582.66
Idukki 1043091001937124.0838.7911.1843.33064.2145.14209326.73
Wayanad 6213136031978.531.6425.9822.79010.3124.01116193.23
Total26516256619702088665573.311297.6699.521606.930620.121218.01461310415.55

* Includes Development and Maintanance fund bills

Developed by Information Kerala Mission