Local Self Government Department മലയാളം | Home
 
Kozhikode  Corporation, Kozhikode District

Standing Committee - 2015

Mayor : THOTTATHIL RAVINDRAN
Deputy Mayor : MEERA DARSAK
     
 
Standing Committee Members‍
Finance Standing Committee
1 . MEERA DARSAK Chairman‍
2 . KRISHNAN KALLARAM KETTIL Member‍
3 . P.M.SURESH BABU Member‍
4 . SHEREENA VIJAYAN K Member‍
5 . NAMBIDI NARAYANAN Member‍
6 . P ANITHA Member‍
7 . C ABDURAHIMAN Member‍
8 . ADV THOMAS MATHEW Member‍
9 . K K RAFEEK Member‍
Development Standing Committee
1 . P.C.RAJAN Chairman‍
2 . LATHA M M Member‍
3 . SHANIYA P K Member‍
4 . M.SREEJA HARISH Member‍
5 . M.KUNHAMUTTY Member‍
6 . SUDHAMANI.M.C Member‍
7 . JISHA GIREESH Member‍
8 . BIJULAL P Member‍
9 . K RETHI DEVI Member‍
10 . POTTANGADI KISHENCHAND Member‍
Welfare Standing Committee
1 . ANITHA RAJAN Chairman‍
2 . RAHIYA V Member‍
3 . ADV.SARANYA O Member‍
4 . M M PADMAVATHY Member‍
5 . M P RADHAKRISHNAN Member‍
6 . SHYMA P Member‍
7 . PRAKASAN Member‍
8 . ADV C K ZEENATH Member‍
9 . AYISHABI R V Member‍
Health Standing Committee
1 . K V BABURAJ Chairman‍
2 . KATTADATH HAJARA Member‍
3 . PRABHEESH KUMAR K S Member‍
4 . ADV.VIDYA BALAKRISHNAN Member‍
5 . V T SATHYAN Member‍
6 . K.T.BEERANKOYA Member‍
7 . MULLAVEETTIL MOIDEEN Member‍
8 . N.SATHEESH KUMAR Member‍
9 . NAJMA K Member‍
Public Works Standing Committee
1 . LALITHA PRABHA T V Chairman‍
2 . NAMBOL PARAMBATH PADMANABHAN Member‍
3 . E PRASANTH KUMAR Member‍
4 . M P SURESH Member‍
5 . K.M.RAFEEQ Member‍
6 . USHADEVI TEACHER Member‍
7 . SOUFIYA ANEESH Member‍
8 . M SREEJA Member‍
9 . K NISHA Member‍
Town Planning Standing Committee
1 . M C ANIL KUMAR Chairman‍
2 . RAJANI U Member‍
3 . K T SUSHAJ Member‍
4 . RAMANI M P Member‍
5 . MANAKKAL SASI Member‍
6 . SHAHEEDA P P Member‍
7 . AYISHABI PANDIKASALA Member‍
8 . P P BEERANKOYA Member‍
9 . NAVYA HARIDAS Member‍
Tax Appeal Standing Committee
1 . ASHA SASANKAN Chairman‍
2 . P K SALINI Member‍
3 . M SALEENA Member‍
4 . NIRMALA Member‍
5 . PRAMEELA Member‍
6 . ANILKUMAR T Member‍
7 . ADV P M NIYAS Member‍
8 . JAYASREE KIRTHI Member‍
9 . BIJURAJ T C Member‍
Education & Sports Standing Committee
1 . M RADHAKRISHNAN MASTER Chairman‍
2 . SHIMJITH T S Member‍
3 . K C SHOBITHA Member‍
4 . PRAMEELA BALAGOPAL Member‍
5 . SHAMEENA Member‍
6 . SHIMNA N M Member‍
7 . M GIRIJA Member‍
8 . SREEKALA C P Member‍
9 . BEENA RAJAN THATTARAKAL Member‍
 Local Self Government Department, Govt. of Kerala, India

This Website belongs to Local Self Government Department, State Government of Kerala, India