Local Self Government Department മലയാളം | Home
 
Thiruvananthapuram  Corporation, Thiruvananthapuram District

Standing Committee - 2015

Mayor : PRASANTH V K
Deputy Mayor : ADV. RAKHI RAVIKUMAR
     
 
Standing Committee Members‍
Finance Standing Committee
1 . ADV. RAKHI RAVIKUMAR Chairman‍
2 . LATHA KUMARI N S Member‍
3 . SUNI CHANDRAN Member‍
4 . BEENA MURUGAN Member‍
5 . S K P RAMESH Member‍
6 . GEETHA KUMARY S Member‍
7 . PETER SOLOMAN Member‍
8 . MANJU G S Member‍
9 . VIJAYAKUMAR V Member‍
10 . STEPHY J GEORGE Member‍
11 . THRESIAMMA THOMAS Member‍
12 . MEDAYIL VIKRAMAN Member‍
Development Standing Committee
1 . VANCHIYOOR P BABU Chairman‍
2 . JOHNSON JOSEPH Member‍
3 . SOLOMON VETTUKAD Member‍
4 . SHAJITHA NAZAR Member‍
5 . CHINCHU Member‍
6 . SANTHOSH KUMAR P Member‍
7 . A G KRISHNAVENI Member‍
8 . R SANIL KUMAR Member‍
9 . R P SIVAJI Member‍
10 . KOMALA KUMARY Member‍
11 . HELEN G (RANI VIKRAMAN) Member‍
12 . BINDU SREEKUMAR Member‍
13 . K SOBHA RANI Member‍
Welfare Standing Committee
1 . SINDHU S S Chairman‍
2 . SHEELA K S Member‍
3 . NOORJAHAN S Member‍
4 . SHINI W Member‍
5 . M R GOPAN Member‍
6 . LAKSHMI M Member‍
7 . KANJIRAMPARA RAVI Member‍
8 . MAYA R S Member‍
9 . MURALEEDHARAN K Member‍
10 . R DINESH KUMAR Member‍
11 . R GEETHA GOPAL Member‍
12 . REMYA REMESH S R Member‍
13 . SIVADATH S Member‍
Health Standing Committee
1 . K SREEKUMAR Chairman‍
2 . V SALINI Member‍
3 . ANIL KUMAR D Member‍
4 . R SURESH Member‍
5 . SAJEENA TEACHER Member‍
6 . NEDUMOM V MOHANAN Member‍
7 . JYOTHI SATHEESAN Member‍
8 . N A RASHEED Member‍
9 . C SATHYAN Member‍
10 . DR. B VIJAYALEKSHMI Member‍
11 . BINU I P Member‍
12 . KARISHMA M A Member‍
Public Works Standing Committee
1 . S PUSHPALATHA Chairman‍
2 . ANIL KUMAR N Member‍
3 . KOMALAVALLY Member‍
4 . M V JAYALEKSHMI Member‍
5 . BEEMAPALLY RASHEED Member‍
6 . RASIA BEEGUM Member‍
7 . V GIRI Member‍
8 . C OMANA Member‍
9 . ANIL KUMAR K Member‍
10 . S HARISANKAR Member‍
11 . BALAN T Member‍
12 . HIMA SIJI Member‍
Town Planning Standing Committee
1 . PALAYAM RAJAN Chairman‍
2 . MARY LILLY RAJAD Member‍
3 . NISSA BEEVI Member‍
4 . VIJAYAN A Member‍
5 . ASHA NATH G S Member‍
6 . SHAFEERA BEEGUM S Member‍
7 . GOPAKUMAR V Member‍
8 . SHEEJA MADHU Member‍
9 . KODUNGANOOR HARI Member‍
10 . RAJI MOL P Member‍
11 . VIDYA MOHAN M A Member‍
12 . SATHEESH KUMAR R Member‍
Tax Appeal Standing Committee
1 . SIMI JYOTHISH Chairman‍
2 . SHEEBA PATRICK Member‍
3 . S VIJAYAKUMARI Member‍
4 . MINI R Member‍
5 . PRIYA BIJU Member‍
6 . ALATHARA ANIL KUMAR Member‍
7 . MANJU P V Member‍
8 . S MADHUSOODANAN NAIR Member‍
9 . KRISHNANKUTTY NAIR V Member‍
10 . ANITHA S Member‍
11 . PRADEEP KUMAR A Member‍
12 . V R SINI Member‍
Education & Sports Standing Committee
1 . SUDHARSANAN C Chairman‍
2 . BINDHU S Member‍
3 . ANJU S R Member‍
4 . BEENA R C Member‍
5 . S UNNIKRISHNAN Member‍
6 . KARAMANA AJITH Member‍
7 . GIRIKUMAR Member‍
8 . ANIL KUMAR P S Member‍
9 . AISHABAKER Member‍
10 . NARAYANA MANGALAM RAJENDRAN Member‍
11 . SINDHU SASI Member‍
12 . PRATHIBHA JAYAKUMAR Member‍
 Local Self Government Department, Govt. of Kerala, India

This Website belongs to Local Self Government Department, State Government of Kerala, India